題名: 車內行車資訊系統之適用性調查分析

其他題名: EXPERIMENTAL ANALYSIS OF IN-VEHICLE lNFORMATIONSYSTEMS

摘要: 車內行車資訊系統或稱駕駛人資訊系統(Advanced Oriver lnformation Systems, ADlS)為旅行資訊系統(Advanced Traveler Systems, ATl S)之分支, 其系統功能為經由車內裝置通常以影像或聲音之方式, 向駕駛人提供即時路況,提供車輛之定位導航(Navigation)路徑指引(Route Guidance)及基本的路況顯示(Road Traffic Condition Repo的等行車資訊, 以協助駕駛人之行車效率與安全,進而提昇整個運輸系統之績效。但實際運用的效果則有待探究,因其受用路者是跟隨系統建議之作為影響。

由於國內相關系統之發展進度緩,故執行需要全面軟體配合之實車實驗在現階段尚不可行。本研究乃以兩階段實驗室控制實驗方式進行研究,第一階段為問卷調查訪問,以了解駕駛人對行車資訊系統之認知及對功能與形式需求偏好;第二階段則為所謂的準備態式之行車模擬實驗,追蹤記與分析受測之駕駛人在各決策路口,是否遵循行車資訊系統建議之行為。

This paper explores the preliminary insight of drivers-information interacting issues regarding the development of Advanced Drivers Information System through a two stage experimental approach. The first stage is a general attitude survey and the second stage includes a quasi-dynamic simulation experiment. Subjects were selected from Taipei metropolitan area and their compliance responses were recorded and analyzed statistically.