题名: 組織創業精神及創業機會辨識模式對創業結果影響之研究

关键词: 組織創業精神;創業結果;創業機會辨識模式;Organizational entrepreneurship;Business performance

摘要: 由個人創業所造就的中小型企業是台灣過去五十年來經濟發展的重要基礎,也是現階段台灣經濟發展的主要活力來源,服務業更是未來的產業發展重心。本研究從組織創業精神與創業機會辨識模式中去探討創業結果的好壞。以本研究所採用之四大創業機會辨識模式來看,預應性越高的組織,越會採用模式一(尋找相關的知識去辨識機會);創新性、預應性越高的組織,越會採用模式二(根據正式計畫及評鑑過程去辨識機會);創新性、預應性、承擔風險越高的組織,越會採用模式三(自主開發產品,自我辨識機會);而承擔風險性越高的組織,越會採用模式四(將機會辨識視為一種隨機過程)。故創業家本身對於組織的制度設計,應加強預應能力並提高合理承擔風險的能力,才能夠增進其創業結果,達到較滿意的程度。以維持組織成長。

or the past fifty years, the SMEs founded by entrepreneurs are not only the base of the economic development in Taiwan, but also the main vigor source in the developing economic of Taiwan. In the start-up business' activities, the identification of the new start-up business opportunity and the tendency of the entrepreneurship are the important factors to affect the success of the start-up. This study implies that entrepreneurs should design proper organizational culture and institutional rules that increase their innovation, proactive abilities, risk-taking, and choose more rational model to find new opportunities so that can increase the satisfaction of the performance of the business.