Title: 決策中有關加權及評分的若干問題

Other Titles: Some problems in decision-making concerning weighting and grading

Keywords: 決策;加權;評分;評分制度;選擇性的屬性;decision-making;weighting;grading;marking system;optional attribute

Abstract: 本文之目的為用一簡單而現實的評鑒例子以說明決策中非必要的或選擇性的屬性之加權問題及應採用何種評分方法之判定問題。從例子可知如將選擇性的屬性之權重計及會對一可能選擇不利,則可不必將此屬性計及。另一結論為對不同屬性可使用不同之評分方法。若一屬性之測度係數量性者,則五分評分法似為適切。但若一屬性之測度係品質性者,則百分法似更為適切。所舉之例子顯示對是否計及選擇性的屬性和是否用五分法或百分法於一評鑒其品質性的屬性等各種不同情況會獲得不同的價值和選擇。

The purpose of this paper is to study the weighting problem of an optional attribute and the grading problem of justifying the use of marking systems in decision-making, through the illustration by a realistic problem of assessment. 1t is concluded from the example that the weight of an optional attribute should not be counted if the counting of it is diadvantageous to the alternative. It is also concluded that different grading or marking systems may be used for different attributes. If an attribute is measured by quantity, then the fíve-point scale seems appropriate, whereas if an attribute is measured by quantity, then the percentage marking system seems more appropriate. The example shows very different values and choices for different situations regarding whether or not an optional attribute is counted and whether a five point scale or a percentage grading system is used for a quality- type attribute.