題名: 淺層岩坡平面式滑動方向之評估

其他題名: Evaluating of the Potential Sliding Direction for Rock Slopes

摘要: 一般極淺層岩坡是否發生平面式滑動破壞,除了受正向應力之影響外,主要受節理面粗糙度之控制,而岩塊滑動的方向並不一定是在最大傾角的方向。本文基於統計觀念將節理面凹凸不平的分佈以碎形布朗運動軌跡模擬之,可以Hurst指數H來表示節理剖面之粗糙性質,叉因H 值\具有方向性故與剪動方向有關,而優於一般常用的JRC 或碎形維度D 等係數表示法;再以不同剪動方向的粗糙度及考慮傾角效應求其異向性剪力強度,可以預測節理岩盤可能發生平面式滑動之方向。

This paper uses the Hurst exponent to represent the anisotropy of the joint surface. The Hurst exponent which is dependent of the sequence of sampling can memory the past height history of asperity. Thus it can represent the anisotropic roughness characteristic of a profile accorrding to the different sampling order and the shearing directions. The sliding direction of joint plane is not only depended on dip angle, but also dominated by anisotropy of rock joints.