Title: 網際網路技術於山坡地社區安全監測資料管理之應用

Keywords: 網際網路;監測管理系統;瀏覽器;坡地安全;Internet;monitoring management system;web browser;slope safety

Abstract: 監測管理系統常可在深開挖工址、監控中的坡地社區,或者水庫水量控制系統中見到。一般來說,監測系統的架設除了提升管理的方便性外,更重要的是可以防止災害的發生。本研究針對山坡地社區安全管理,設計了一套網路介面的山坡地社區安全監測管理系統。透過網際網路專家系統程式的運作,使用者可以直接管理各社區測站的監測資料,此外亦可以於線上建立新的社區或測站並管理其影像文字資料。利用瀏覽器的操作介面,可使系統於操作執行上的方便性有所提升,同時亦可去除過去傳統監測管理系統於作業平台的限制。

The applications of monitoring systems are often used in many ways, such like deep excavation, slope safety inspection, reservoir operation management, etc. Beside the convenience of management, monitoring systems can strengthen the prevention of disaster. The objective of this research is to build a monitoring data management system based on Internet technology for slope safety monitoring. Users can manage monitoring data directly through the browser interface. Furthermore, the system is capable of adding communities and instruments, as well as other text and image information of the communities on-line. The cross-platform and web-based operation environment improves the accessibility of the system, and no particular systems and programs needs to be installed.