題名: 師資培育課程對師資生教學信念影響之研究

關鍵詞: 師資培育;師資培育課程;師資生;教學信念;職前教師;Teacher Preparation;Teacher Preparation Curriculum;Preservice Teacher;Teaching Belief;Preservice Teacher

摘要: 教師教學信念對其教學行為有很大的影響作用,師資培育對於職前教師的教師信念上扮演極重要的角色,在師資培育的養成教育中,最直接影響師資生教學信念的方式即是透過課程。本研究即是以三門不同類別之課程為例,探討不同類別課程對師資生教學信念之影響。結果發現,師資生不論在修課前或後,在各項的教學信念上大都趨向進步取向;另外本研究也發現,不同性別、修讀原因的師資生在修課前後確實會改變其部份教學信念,不同課程對於師資生教學信念的影響也不盡相同。

Teacher education program plays an important role to build or restructure pre-service teachers' beliefs. The most obvious way to affect students' teaching beliefs is by curriculum. The main purpose of this study is to examine the effects of teacher education courses on pre-service teachers' teaching beliefs. The study selected 3 courses to examine the effects. It was found that most pre-service teachers' beliefs were more progressive approach. It was also found that their beliefs had some changes after taking teacher education courses.