题名: 直昇機複材葉片耦合系統動態響應分析

关键词: 直昇機;複材葉片;動態失速;誘導流;氣彈力學;Helicopter;Composite blade;Dynamic stall;Induced flow;Aeroelasticity

摘要: 本文將分析複材葉片在直昇機非穩態氣體彈性系統中扮演的角色。本研究第一部份為求出線性複材葉片的振動模態解析解,並對於各種不同的結構系統做一模態分析,以瞭解各種不同複材疊層組合的特性。第二部份則為非線性複材葉片耦合系統的動態響應分析,其中將建立尾流之誘導流、動態失速及非線性複材葉片各項要素之動態耦合模式,允許直昇機在懸停時,主懸翼複材葉片在各個轉距角及展弦位置的升力負載響應。並經由考慮誘導流之複材葉片系統與無誘導流之系統的動態響應結果相互比對,以進一步瞭解複合材料及誘導流這兩個物理量對於主旋翼非穩態系統的影響。

In this research, the rotating composite blade behavior will be analyzed by the mode shapes, and the wake induced flow effects will be studied by the aeroelastic system's dynamic response. The coupled system includes the wake induced flow, linear part of ONERA dynamic stall model and non-autonomous nonlinear composite rotor blade flap-lag-torsion model. The mode shape of a composite blade will be solved analytically. The Jordan canonical form and matrix skills are used for obtaining composite blades mode shapes. The Galerkin's method is employed for numerical approach of the dynamic response. The results discover that the bending-torsion stiffness for a composite blade dominates the utilizable property for a rotating blade. The wake induced flow effects play an important role in higher pitch angles in hover, even for a composite rotor.