Title: 以合作學習提升英語導遊學習動機及溝通策略及學習成效

Keywords: 合作學習;學習動機;溝通策略;學習成就;英語導遊培訓課程;Collaborative Learning;Learning Motivation;Communication Strategies;Learning Achievement;English Tour Guide Training Course

Abstract: 本研究旨探討合作學習對英語導遊培訓課程學習者學習動機、溝通策略和學習成效的影響,本研究採用準實驗設計,設立實驗組與對照組,實驗組採用合作學習進行教學,對照組採用講述式教學,並對兩組實施的前測與後測進行對比。本研究為期12周,共有60名英語導遊培訓課程學習者參與實驗。

研究結果表明,在學習動機的總量表與各構面上,實驗組皆顯著地高於對照組。具體而言,合作學習可有效提升英語導遊培訓課程學習者的學習動機、溝通策略和學習成效。本研究的結果強調了合作學習的重要性與教育價值,為教育培訓機構的經營者與教師提供了有用的實際意義。

This study aims to investigate the effect of collaborative learning on the learning motivation, communication strategies and learning achievement of English Tour Guide Training Course learners. In this study, a quasi-experimental design was used to establish an experimental group and a control group. The experimental group was taught using collaborative learning and the control group was taught under didactic instruction. A comparison was made between the two groups on the pre-test and post-test. A total of 60 English Tour Guide Training Course learners participated in this 12-week study. The results of the study showed that the experimental group was motivated more significantly than the control group on both the total scale and all dimensions of learning motivation, communication strategies and learning achievement. Specifically, collaborative learning was found to be effective in enhancing the learning motivation of English Tour Guide Training Course learners. The findings of this study can highlight the importance and educational value of collaborative learning and provide useful practical implications for operators and teachers of education and training institutions.