题名: 應用物聯網探討募資平台的設計行銷

关键词: 募資平台;物聯網;設計行銷;消費者行為;計畫行為理論;Fundraising Platform;Internet of Things;Design marketing;Consumer Behavior;Planning Behavior Theory

摘要: 科技的發展日新月異,物聯網(the Internet of Things, IoT)的出現,讓大數據的應用開始改變世界的經濟模式,從網路起家的「群眾募資」就是科技與經濟革命世代最具代表之一的物聯網行銷經濟。募資專案透過物聯網大數據追蹤消費者需求與使用行為,運用行銷策略對有效的目標消費者進行針對性的廣告行銷。

隨著物聯網產業趨向成熟,新的網路經濟革命已展開,有鑑於此,本研究目的主要在於:1.比較美國、日本與台灣的群眾募資平台提案流程操作與媒體投放以找出影響募資專案成功與否的相關因素;2. 聚焦「回饋型」的群眾募資進行研究,透過跨平台之比較分析,探討不同平台影響其成效之因素差異;3. 藉由前測問卷做商品預熱,分析行銷關鍵因素,進而以物聯網的大數據分析來定位客群,並設計行銷策略,投注不同形式與廣告內容設定。

本研究透過參與式行動研究實際操作了在台灣的四次募資過程並協同參與日本與美國五次的募資,每一次的參與式行動研究都成功募資完成並順利地將商品出貨。根據本研究操作「一甩即乾」系列機能服飾商品的統計以下成功募資的控制變因結果如下:1、募資至少在一個月前開始預熱,將商品資訊傳遞給消費者。2、募資啟動後最多在三天內達標,若沒達標後續很難再推動購買行為。3、積極與消費者溝通,用消費者習慣的語言文化或生活方式將產品資訊帶入,並隨時關注消費者回饋,以調整設計行銷策略。4、募資活動結束才是保溫與擴散的開始,考慮到老客戶,注重消費者對服務的滿意度和對產品的回饋,並加以精進。

募資並不是為了取得資金做為唯一目標,而是一種商業嘗試和學習,從累積經驗中建立與消費者的信任關係,搭起創作者與消費者可以傳達共同議題理念的橋樑,塑造品牌給消費者的信任感,唯有讓消費者相信品牌的服務,認同產品的必要價值,才能延續品牌的未來商機,創造多贏的局面。

With the rapid development of science and technology, the emergence of the Internet of Things (IoT) has enabled the application of big data to change the economic model of the world. The economics of IoT marketing. The fundraising project uses the big data of the Internet of Things to track consumer demand and usage behavior, and uses strategies to carry out advertising and marketing to effective target consumers.

As the IoT industry matures and a new economic revolution has begun, the main purpose of this study is to: 1. Compare the proposal process operation and media placement of crowdfunding platforms in the United States, Japan and Taiwan to find out the impact factors related to the success of fundraising projects; 2. Focusing on "reward-based" crowdfunding, through cross-platform comparative analysis, to explore the differences in factors affecting the effectiveness of different platforms; 3. Use pre-test questionnaires to make products Warm-up, analyze the key factors and use the big data analysis of the IoT to locate customer groups, bet on different forms and advertising content settings.

Through participatory action research, this study has actually operated four fundraising processes in Taiwan and participated in five fundraisings in Japan and the United States. Each participatory action research has successfully completed fundraising and successfully shipped products. According to the statistics of the series of functional apparel products of "One-shot-dry" series of functional apparel products in this study, the following control variables for successful fundraising are as follows: 1. Fundraising starts to warm up at least one month before. 2. After the fundraising is launched, the target will be met within three days at most. 3. Actively communicate with consumers, bring product information in the language, culture or lifestyle that consumers are accustomed to, and pay attention to consumer feedback at any time to adjust strategies. 4. The end of fundraising activities is the beginning of heat preservation and diffusion. Pay attention to consumers' satisfaction with services and feedback on products, and make improvements.

Fundraising is not for the sole purpose of obtaining funds, but a business experiment and learning. It builds trust with consumers from accumulated experience, builds a bridge between creators and consumers to communicate common issues and ideas, and builds brands to Consumers' trust, only by making consumers believe in the brand's services and agree with the necessary value of the product can continue the brand's future business opportunities and create a win-win situation.