Title: 日本國憲法信教自由權利保障的探究----臺灣立憲主義下的信教自由權利保障----

Other Titles: A Probe into the Protection of Freedom of Religious Belief in the Constitution of Japan--Guarantee of the Freedom of Religious Belief under Taiwan's Constitutionalism--

Abstract: 本論文將針對日本明治憲法下的信教自由保障(壹)、日本國憲法下的信教自由權利保障(貳)、信教的自由權利保障(一)、信仰的自由權利保障((一))、宗教行為的自由權利保障((二))、宗教結社的自由權利保障((三))、政教分離(二)、政教關係的各種類型((一))、政教分離的理念((二))、政教分離的法性質((三))、政教分離的具體內容((四))、政教分離原則與狹義信教自由間的緊張關係((五)),最後針對台灣立憲主義下的信教自由權利保障,作為代結語。

This paper will focus on the protection of freedom of religion under the Meiji Constitution of Japan (1), the protection of freedom of religion under the Constitution of Japan (2), the protection of freedom of religion (1), the protection of freedom of belief ((1.1)), religion Protection of freedom of behavior ((1.2)), freedom of religious association ((1.3)), separation of state and church (2), various types of relations between state and church ((2.1)), the concept of separation of state and church ((2.2)), The legal nature of the separation of state and religion ((2.3)), the specific content of the separation of state and religion ((2.4)), the tension between the principle of separation of state and religion and the freedom of religion in a narrow sense ((2.5)), and finally the protection of the right to freedom of religion under Taiwan’s constitutionalism , as the epilogue.