题名: 邁向智慧政府與智慧學校之泛用型區塊鏈網路設計方法

关键词: 區塊鏈;Blockchain;分散式帳本技術;加密貨幣;智能合約;Hyperledger;超級帳本;金融科技;Fintech

摘要: 區塊鏈的分散式帳本技術DLTs,可以應用到加密貨幣 Cryptocurrency 上並能進一步提供智能合約Smart Contract的功能 。它提供了分散式容錯性的架構與對資料不可篡改性的保護,相對的也付出了性能,運算力與資料量的代價。本文對分散式帳本技術的內涵與使用案例做了些簡單介紹,並針對應用到智慧政府與智慧學校的目標,提出了泛用型區塊鏈設計方法與簡單實作示範。讀者可以此文為出發點,對其技術與工具的應用再做深入研究,必能產生實際可用的智慧政府與智慧學校應用案例。

The distributed ledger technologies (DLTs) based on blockchain technologies can be used on cryptocurrencies and also provide smart contract functionalities with a distributed architecture and the immutability of data. This article briefs the blockchain technologies and presents a general blockchain network design methodology for building smart government and smart school applications. A demo of building applications with Hyperledger Composer Playground is also included.