題名: 十二年國民基本教育課程之中學實地情境學習理念與實施

其他題名: The Principle and Implementation of Field Situational Learning in Secondary School for 12-year National Basic Education Curriculum

摘要: 實地情境學習是十二年國民基本教育課程新納入的重要焦點之一,強調透過戶外教育、產業實習、服務學習等實地情境,連結學生學習與生活的最後關鍵一哩路,經由跨領域的整合與活用,進行理論與實務交互辯證,增進核心素養的學習。本文針對實地情境學習的意涵、中學實地情境學習的教學設計示例、實地情境學習的實施策略與學習效果、以及實地情境學習的願景加以探討,以供學校教師在未來實施十二年國民基本教育課程之參考。

Field situational learning is the important focus of the 12-year national basic education curriculum. It is closely linked to students’ classroom learning and life situations through outdoor education, service learning, industrial internships and other field situations. Students can get complete learning through interdisciplinary learning and the integration of theory and practice in field situational learning. This paper explores the concepts of field situational learning, instructional design examples of field situational learning, implementation strategies and learning outcomes of field situational learning, and the vision of field situational learning to provide schools and teachers with a reference to the implementation of a 12-year national basic education curriculum.