題名: 全球在地視域下的日本文學生態女性主義論述

關鍵詞: 生態女性主義;重新審視;壓榨之支配關係;全球在地視域;日本文學特質;Ecofeminism;reexamination;crushing domination;global context;Japanese literary qualities

摘要: 承繼近年執行研究計畫案後發現,日本文學與生態文學書寫出色的代表性作家通常是女性居多。原爆文學代表作家林京子(1930-)、公害文學代表作家石牟礼道子(1927-)、有吉佐和子 (1931-1984),以及原發文學代表作家多和田葉子(1960-)。再對照國際案例,寫作車諾比事件訪談錄之《車諾比的悲鳴》的歷塞維奇(1948-Svetlana Alexievich)以及,提醒世人注意公害問題之《沉默的春天》 (Silent Spring)的瑞秋·卡森(1907-1964,Rachel Louise Carson)皆是女性。女性在生態主義上所作的理念表述與實踐之外,再加贊同該理念的男性實踐也納入而廣泛地將「生態女性主義」定義為「重新審視產出所有壓榨之支配關係」。再者從全球在地視域而論的話,不得不注意到與國際接軌後的各區域特質。於是本研究計畫案將採取生態女性主義(ecofeminism)為理論基礎,以全球在地視域的視點,來闡述與國際接軌後日本文學生態女性主義論述之特質。

Following the implementation of the research project in recent years, it has been found that the outstanding representative writers of Japanese literature and eco-literary writing are usually female mostly. Representatives of the original literary criticism, Kyoko Hayashi (1930-), Michiko Ishimure (1927-), Sawako Ariyoshi (1931-1984), and Yoko Tawada (1960-), they are the leading literary writers. According to international examples, Svetlana Alexievich (1948-) who writes about the Grievances of the Chernobyl interview in the episode of the Chernobyl and Rachel Louise Carson(1907-1964) who reminds the world of public nuisance on “Silent Spring” are all women. In addition to the ideological expression and practice of women in ecologism, male practice in line with the concept also incorporates and extensively defines "ecofeminism" as "re-examining the dominant relationship between all the output from the output". In addition, from the perspective of the world in terms of territory, we have to pay attention to the characteristics of each region following the international standards. Therefore, this project plans to take ecofeminism as the theoretical basis and to elaborate the characteristics of the essay on ecological feminism in Japan, after the international standards from the perspective of the global geocentric perspective.