題名: 離岸風力發電之關鍵影響因子及風險評估分析

其他題名: Key impact factors and risk assessment analysis of industry investment in offshore wind farms

關鍵詞: 再生能源;離岸風力;經濟效益;renewable energy;Offshore Wind Farms;economic benefits

摘要: 風力發電是目前技術上最成熟且最具商業化發展前景之再生能源之一。台灣地狹人稠且近三分之二為山區,優良風場土地取得不易;而台灣海峽被國際工程顧問公司4C Offshore評定為全世界最優良海上風場之一。近年政府積極推廣再生能源,離岸風力發電遂成為再生能源積極開發之重點項目。在經濟部能源局所提出的再生能源政策中,行政院核定「千架海陸風力機」計畫,而能源局進一步於民國104年7月公告「離岸風力發電場址規劃作業要點」,考量國內風能資源較好之陸域多已經開發或規劃,藉此公布36區塊開發潛力場址,約可達13 GW容量供國內外開發商自行投資新建。然而離岸風力開發初期具技術難度高及造價昂貴等特點,我國目前除技術處起步階段外,於執行現況仍面臨行政流程繁瑣、環評作業重複性高、地方意見反彈及補償制度等問題尚待解決。本論文蒐集整理有關離岸風力工程之法規、發展過程、產業現況等相關文獻資料,分析國內離岸風力發電工程之成本及施工期間各階段可能遭遇之問題,並建立影響因子清單。此外,本論文亦提出離岸風電開發之相關經濟效益及其風險考量點之可行性分析,以期台灣離岸風力再生能源得永續順利發展。

Wind power is currently one of the most technically matured and commercially available renewable energies. Taiwan is an island covered with mountains, it is pretty hard to acquire enough spaces for wind farmlands. On the other hand, Taiwan Strait had been evaluated by the international engineering consultant company "4C Offshore" to be one of the world''s best offshore wind farms spots. Therefore, offshore wind power generation has become a key project in the development of renewable energy in Taiwan.

In the Renewable Energy Policy strategized by the Energy Bureau of the Ministry of Economic Affairs, the Executive Yuan approved the "Thousand Wind Turbines Project", and the Energy Bureau further announced "Strategies for Offshore Wind Farms" in July, 2015. Considering that the better available spots for wind farmlands have either been developed or planned to, the government announced other 36 spots with development potential and it is expected to provide about 13 GW capacity for either domestic or foreign developers to invest in.

However, Taiwan industry is currently still at an early stage of offshore wind power development. Due to high technical requirements and costs in the beginning process of wind power development, there are still plenty of issues, for example, cumbersome administrative procedures, environment impact accessment processes, local residents’ complaints, and compensation mechanism need to be solved.

This thesis first reviews the relevant literatures on offshore wind engineering regulations, principles of wind power generation, development processes, and current status of wind power industry. We analyze the costs of domestic offshore wind power engineering and the problems that may be encountered at various stages during construction. We estiblish a list of impact factors and do the feasibility analysis of the relevant economic benefits and risk considerations of offshore wind power development.