Title: 用於電容式能量傳輸之像素化充電極板設計

Other Titles: Novel design of pixelated charging electrodes for capacitive coupling wireless charging

Keywords: 電容式;粒子群最佳化法;無線能量傳輸;Capacitive;particle swarm optimization;Wireless power transfer

Abstract: 在本論文中,我們將提出一種新的用於電容式無線充電的像素化電極板設計。此研究將著重於提升文獻上傳統電極板於軸心旋轉不對稱、X方向偏移、Y方向偏移等三種情況下電極板耦合效率低落的問題。此研究將利用粒子群最佳化法來設計像素化正負電極的分布,最佳化的目標是希望在電極板於軸心旋轉不對稱及水平偏移不對稱的情形下能夠降低耦合係數波動的幅度。所提出的MATLAB程式針對軸心旋轉不對稱與水平偏移不對稱的情況產生了兩種電極板的設計。模擬結果顯示經由程式自動產生的極板圖形非常合理,證明所提出最佳化法的演算法是可靠的。

In this thesis, a novel pixelated structure for electrode plates and initiate an innovative design of capacitive coupling for wireless charging. This research aims at improving the poor performance of traditional electrode plates in the literatures as the plates are misaligned in three cases: Yaw angle misalignment, X-direction misalignment, and Y-direction misalignment. This research utilized optimization technique to design the distribution of the positive (and negative) plate pixels, of which the optimization goal is to minimize the ripple of coupling coefficient vs the axial rotation angle and offset in the horizontal plane. The proposed MATLAB program generated two designs of electrode plates for the cases of yaw angle misalignment and horizontal offset misalignment. The simulation results shown that the automatically generated electrode pattern is reasonable, proven that the algorism of the proposed optimization method is reliable.