題名: 利用廣播封包實現無線充電之研究

其他題名: Using broadcast packets on wireless charging research

關鍵詞: broadcast packet;Charging efficiency;Wireless charging;Wireless network;提高充電效率;無線充電;無線網路;廣播封包

摘要: 科技的日新月異使其人們的生活變得更加便利,於是訊息及能量傳遞上有了不同的演進,一直到二十一世紀開始,無線網路的崛起帶來了大量訊息的快速交換,然而對於能量的供給一直無法給予更方便與安全的補給形式,直到近年來開始發展的無線充電呈現出更加安全與方便的形式給予人們新的充電方式,而在2014年華盛頓大學提出利用現有的 Wi-Fi 分享器,再藉由 Wi-Fi 電波轉換電力也就是俗稱的PoWi-Fi讓無線充電發展的領域又更加晉升了一層。本論文主要探討利用現有的 Wi-Fi環境來進行Wi-Fi無線充電且以廣播型態對於一個以上的裝置給予充電,讓網路兼具傳遞資料與無線充電的同時找出最佳的充電效率。

In the late nineteenth century, the scientist Nicholas Tesla dreamed of how to make the power lines and communication lines disappear. Through the continuous efforts of many scientists, in the early 21st century, open the door to wireless communication also made access to information to adults also contributed to the acceleration of energy consumption, and wireless charging has been unable to break through. So another group of researchers'' efforts to start the short-range range of wireless charging breakthrough, but also makes the increase in charging methods, and in 2014 by the University of Washington issued by the Wi-Fi signal as a wireless charging energy, the far field RF signal is passed to the electronics at the same time as part of the power into POWi-Fi. However, when using Wi-Fi charges at the same time Wi-Fi signal needs to add additional power packets to accumulate power, so the use of broadcast forms plus power packets can make a multiple Wi-Fi devices charge. At the moment, it is found that the actual charge and the use of bandwidth on the subtle relationship, this study discusses how making Wi-Fi broadcast charging efficiency and can achieve the balance with the use of bandwidth.