題名: 基於模糊力量控制之六自由度機械手臂的順應性控制

其他題名: Compliance control of 6-DOF robot manipulator based on fuzzy force control

關鍵詞: Compliance Control;Force Control;Fuzzy Control;Impedance Control;Robot Manipulator;力量控制;阻抗控制;順應性控制;模糊控制;機械手臂

摘要: 本論文設計與實現一個基於模糊力量控制之六自由度機械手臂的順應性控制系統,透過位於機械手臂末端點的力量感測器,使機械手臂可以實現順應性的功能來承受外力的干擾,並且與環境維持一個固定力量值。在所提出的系統架構中,巴特沃斯濾波器用來濾除雜訊,力量感測器用來感測三軸力量資訊,模糊控制器依據所得到之三軸力量資訊來控制與環境接觸的力道,阻抗控制器則依據模糊控制器之力量控制信號來控制校正位置,而模糊彈簧係數控制器則依據力量值及力量的變化值來計算和更改彈簧係數,來更精準地達到所需求的位置輸出。在實驗部分,本論文比較單純阻抗控制及加入力量控制器與模糊彈簧係數控制器之阻抗控制的控制效果,透過力量誤差的比較,可知本論文所提出的方法確實可增進順應性控制效果,並減少因為校正等問題所帶來的誤差。

In this thesis, a compliance control system of a six-axis robot manipulator based on a fuzzy force control is designed and implemented. Through the force/torque sensor located at the end of robot manipulator, the robot can achieve the function of compliance to withstand external disturbance and maintain a fixed force value with the environment. In the proposed system architecture, Butterworth filter is proposed to filter out the noise, the force/torque sensor is used the sense the three-axis force information, the fuzzy controller based on the obtained three-axis force signal is proposed to control the force to contact with environment, the impedance controller based on the force control signal obtained by fuzzy controller is used to control the correction position, and the fuzzy parameter K controller based on the force value and the change value of force is proposed to calculate and change the parameter K to achieve the desired position output more precisely. In the experimental part, the control performance between the pure impedance control and the impedance control with the force control and the fuzzy parameter K controller is compared. Through the comparison of the force error, it can be concluded that the proposed method can improve the compliance control effect and reduce the error caused by the correction and other issues.