题名: 結合互動式機器人之股四頭肌復健輔具設計

关键词: AIDS;Quadriceps femoris muscle;Rehabilitation;Sitting position;坐姿;股四頭肌;復健;輔具

摘要: 由於年長者或下肢處骨折患者,因長時間無法運動而導致股四頭肌無法施力之狀況,所以需要針對股四頭肌進行復健。因此本論文結合互動式機器人,設計一套能以坐姿來復健股四頭肌之輔具。此輔具包含兩個模組,分別是彎曲感測模組以及機器人模組。復健者於膝蓋處穿戴我們所設計的彎曲感測模組來偵測復健者抬腳與伸直的復健動作。此時,復健者利用抬腳的復健動作控制機器人前進,並與機器人模組進行趣味格鬥,以達到復健的目的與效果。

As the elderly or lower limb fractures in patients with long time can not exercise and lead to quadriceps can not force the situation, so the need for rehabilitation of quadriceps femoris. Therefore, this paper combined with interactive robots, designed a set of sitting to reinforce the quadriceps of the auxiliary equipment. The accessory consists of two modules, the bending sensing module and the robot module. The healer wears the bend sensing module we designed at the knees to detect the rehabilitation movement of the healer and straightening. At this point, the rehabilitation of the use of lifting the foot of the rehabilitation action to control the robot forward, and the robot module fun fighting to achieve the purpose and effect of rehabilitation.