題名: 多輸入多輸出中繼器之通道容量最佳化

其他題名: Capacity optimization of multi-input multi-output relay channel

關鍵詞: capacity;indoor environments;MIMO;MRC;Optimization;outage;SBR/Image method;Selection;中繼器;多輸入多輸出;自我適應之動態差異型演化法;最大放大轉發;SADDE

摘要: 本論文模擬室內環境電波傳輸現象並計算多輸入多輸出之傳輸通道容量,並在環境中增加放大後轉發(Amplify-and-Forward)的多輸入多輸出中繼器,使用最大比例合成式(Maximum ratio combinig,MRC )比較各種不同天線數量的線性陣列以及極化分集天線陣列(Polarzation Diversity Array)的通道容量。首先利用射線彈跳追蹤法 (Ray-Tracing Model)模擬,考慮路徑中多種反射、繞射、透射等多路徑效應(Multi-path Effect),計算中繼器路徑及直接路徑的頻率響應(Frequency Response)配合發射訊號對雜訊比,吾人即可算出對應的通道容量。在複雜並且空間較大的環境中,如果只在環境的對稱且等分的位置設置一個單輸入單輸出的傳送天線及中繼天線,環境的失效率會因障礙物、環境大小及系統功率而增加,使得環境的通訊品質下降。故藉由採用多輸入多輸出的傳送天線及中繼天線,明顯的提升通道容量及降低失效率,然而仍有部分失效點的存在,再利用自我適應之動態差異型演化法(Self-Adaptive Dynamic Differential Evolution)搜尋中繼天線及傳輸天線的最佳位置,並探討三種不同線性天線陣列(1x1,2x2,3x3)與3x3極化分集天線陣列的通道容量,可以明顯的看出多輸入多輸出傳送天線位置配合中繼天線位置做最佳化,避免了更多障礙物的影響,進而提升環境的平均通道容量及降低失效率,另外吾人也比較在這四種情況中能夠在零失效點狀況的最低能量需求。從數值結果中可以看出在使用3x3極化分集天線陣列比起3x3線性天線陣列能夠提升約100%的通道容量,此外在零失效率的情況下也證明了3x3極化分集天線陣列比起3x3線性天線陣列能夠降低約6dB。

In this thesis, we use Self-Adaptive Dynamic Differential Evolution (SADDE) to search multi-input multiple output relay location and transmitter location for reducing outage probability in indoor environment. Amplify-and-forward(AF) multi-input multiple output relay is chosen to improve the performance of environment. we compare the channel capacities for the linear antenna with 1x1,2x2,3x3 antenna array of different and 3x3 polarization diversity antenna arrays. We use the shooting and bouncing ray/image (SBR/Image) method to compute frequency response, which is used to compute capacity by Maximum ratio combining (MRC).First, we deploy relay and transmitter at equipartition area. It is found there are some outage receiving points. Thus , the SADDE are employed to optimize the position of relay and transmitter for reducing the outage probability. Numerical results show that the outage probability for relay and transmitter location is reduced a lot by SADDE. Moreover, It is found that the channel capacity for polarization diversity antenna array are increased about 100%,compared to 3x3 linear antenna array. For the new outage probability requirement the signal to noise for the polarization antenna array is lower 6dB than that for 3x3 linear antenna array.