題名: 心電圖與呼吸訊號之關聯性研究

其他題名: Analysis between ECG and respiratory signal

關鍵詞: 心電圖;心源性呼吸訊號;呼吸次數;ECG;ECG-Derived Respiration;Number of respiration

摘要: 在現今科技發達的時代,現代人越來越注重健康,許多穿戴式裝置都往醫療保健的方向發展,因穿戴式裝置與醫療設備結合,所以當想要初步檢測身理狀況時,不需要特地到醫院檢查,只要透過醫療性的穿戴式裝置,就能夠進行檢查,對現代人可說是越來越便利。心臟是人體最重要的器官,它就像人體的馬達,當心臟停止跳動時,代表著生命的結束,因此在現今的穿戴式裝置中,經常看到心跳量測的功能。心電描記術(Electrocardiography, ECG)是測量和診斷心臟最好的方法,此方法是一種經過胸腔以時間為單位紀錄心臟的電生理活動,並透過皮膚上的電極捕捉並記錄下來的診斷技術,藉由此技術即可得到心電圖,而心電圖是用來判斷心臟是否健康的重要依據之一,廣為大眾認知與接受。

呼吸的過程中,胸腔內空氣的體積會造成胸腔大小和位置的改變,因而造成阻抗的變化,進而對ECG的振幅造成影響。本研究透過分析ECG,找出ECG與呼吸之關聯性,從ECG導出心源性呼吸訊號(ECG-Derived Respiration, EDR),進而計算呼吸次數,並與自製之呼吸流量器AT01量測的呼吸流量訊號做比對,結果發現在ECG訊號良好的情況下,準確率高達九成。

Nowadays, with the advanced technological development and the higher attention on health issue, many wearable devices are designed to value health care. When you wear the devices which combine with medical equipment, you do not need to go to hospitals to take physical examination in particular if you just want to check your physical conditions initially. Instead ,you can take the physical examination as long as you wear devices with medical equipment.Due to these devices, it is more convenient for modern people. Heart is the most important organ in the human body, and it is like a motor in the body. Life ends when heart stops beating. Thus, nowadays, the wearable devices is often build in heartbeat measurement. Electrocardiography (ECG) is the best method to measure and diagnose hearts. This method is a diagnostic technique that captures and records the electrophysiological activities of hearts through the electrodes on the skin. When one is breathing, the volume of air inside the chest will change the size and location of chests. Also, the changes will cause alteration in impedance which then affect the amplitude of ECG. This study, through analyzing ECG, aims to figure out the relation between ECG and respiration. With ECG-Derived Respiration (EDR) signals, we calculated times of breathing and compared them with breathing signal from self-made breathing flowmeter AT01. It is proved that the accuracy rate is up to 90% when the ECG signals are received well.