Title: 大型雙足機器人之外力干擾回復平衡控制

Other Titles: Push recovery balance control for adult-sized biped robot

Keywords: biped robot;Push Recovery;Walking Gait;Zero Moment Point (ZMP);外力干擾回復;行走步態;運動學;零力矩點;雙足機器人;Kinematics

Abstract: 本論文利用自行開發之大型雙足機器人作為實驗平台,研究雙足運動中的平衡控制方法,實現基於外力干擾回復的平衡控制方式。本論文中設計一中樞模式產生器 (Central Pattern Generator, CPG)以規劃大型雙足機器人雙腳及腰部軌跡,能使機器人行走。藉由機器人受到的外力干擾,以線性倒單擺飛輪模型來估算能夠保持平衡不跌倒的跨步策略與跨步距離。由實驗結果可得知,大型雙足機器人在原地踏步,在單腳支撐時受到外力干擾,利用所提出之外力干擾回復平衡控制可以讓機器人能夠跨出步伐並保持平衡,實驗結果顯示本論文所提出方法是可行的。

In this thesis, a self-developed adult-sized biped robot is used as an experimental platform to study the balance control in bipedal movement. Push recovery-based balance control is implemented. In this thesis, we also design a Central Pattern Generator (CPG) to plan the walking trajectory of the feet and the waist for adult-sized biped robot. When the robot has been pushed by external forces , a linear inverted pendulum flywheel model is used to calculate the step strategy and step distance to let it balance and does not fall. As the result of the experiment, the adlut-sized biped robot is marking time on the ground, the push recovery balance control is able to let the robot take a step to keep balance when it stands alone and is has been pushed by external forces. Experimental results show that the the proposed method is feasible.