Title: 受限脈衝噴流在側向流影響下之流場探討

Other Titles: Study of confined pulsed jet in a crossflow

Keywords: Bypass tube;PIV;Pulsed jet;脈衝噴流;質點影像測速法;繞道管

Abstract: 本篇論文在探討受限脈衝噴流在側向流影響下之流場變化。研究人工血管以不同插接角度對原始血管之流場所造成之變化,利用實驗來找出在受限邊界脈衝噴流中,關於人造血管的安裝角度所產生之側向流對主要血管之流場結構的分析,包括廻流區、速度與渦度分布等,以獲得最符合一般正常生理血管的安裝角度。此實驗利用壓克力圓管模擬人體原始血管之受限邊界條件,並把插接角度分為三種角度分別作探討。本實驗利用質點影像測速法作為量測流場之方法,藉由質點影像測速法算出三組不同角度插接之流場結構,包含速度分佈及渦度分佈,並分析三組不同角度插接之流場優劣。分析不同衝擊角度下之流場變化的結果,在三組不同角度下比較其流體緩慢位置,並從中找出最適合插接管應用的角度,在本文的最佳結果是以135度的角度插接下,所帶來的流場渦度及速度變化影響是最小的。

In this thesis, the influence of a confined pulsed jet in the crossflow is well studied. The variations of the original blood vessel under different insert angles are experimentally investigated. Focused on observing the flow and the structure analysis of the crossflow to the main blood vessel caused by the installation angle of the artificial blood vessel in the restricted boundary pulsed jet. That includes the backflow area, velocity and vorticity distribution, in order to obtain the most consistent with the normal blood vessel installation angle.

The experiment uses the acrylic tube to simulate the condition of the restricted boundary of the original blood vessel of the human body, separates the angle of the plug tube into three angles. The Particle Image Velocity method was adopted to be the main measurement facility. The developments flow field structures at three different conditions revealed via PIV system, including the velocity and vorticity distribution. The analysis then conclude the different angles’ Flow field merits and demerits.

By analyzing the results of the variations of the flow field at different angles, comparing the slow position of the fluid at three different angles and finding the most suitable angle for the plug tube application. The best result that this paper concluded is to connect at 135 degrees. The impact of the flow field vorticity and velocity changes is minimal.