題名: 環境資訊數據整合平台

其他題名: Environmental information data integration platform

關鍵詞: Android;Arduino;embedded system;Sensing module;WebAPI;嵌入式系統;感測模組

摘要: 由於自行車已成台灣目前流行的交通工具與休閒活動,騎乘自行車不僅降低噪音及空氣汙染,也能紓解交通雍塞。因此全球多個城市都建置公共自行車系統提供市民及遊客租借,但同時也隱藏著危害,例如道路坑洞不平整等問題。本研究藉由實作「環境資訊數據整合平台」,藉由物聯網技術的進步,將騎乘資訊記錄下來,並且上傳至該平台,同時,搭配目前普及行動裝置,就能提供更多元的應用服務。透過數據共享的方式,以改善目前環境對騎乘者不友善之處。

Currently bikes have become the popular mode of transportation. Riding them, a popular leisure activity, not only reduces noises and air pollution, but relieves traffic jams as well. Therefore, globally numerous cities have established public bike systems for city residents and tourist to rent. However, these systems also hide dangers such as rough roads with pot holes. With the progress of the technology of internet of things, the riding information was recorded and uploaded to an “Environmental information data integration platform” implemented in this study, which, together with the prevailing mobile devices, are capable of providing more multiple application services. Through the data-sharing method, the unfriendly environment to riders was improved.