题名: Live streaming using web realtime communication for an E-class teaching platform

关键词: Bootstrap;Database;Live Streaming;Online Teaching;在線教學;即時串流;拔靴帶;數據庫

摘要: 本論⽂使⽤線上平台中的最新技術建⽴了現場直播平台。它⽤於線上直播影像資料,影像資料帶有豐富的訊息,不管是事件、新聞或活動,影像資料的即時性可以幫助我們了解當前事件發⽣和場景。這樣的即時性,對於教學回饋⾮常有幫助。即使⽼師在家裡,即使不在教學現場,在這樣的情況下也可以提供即時回饋。本論⽂建⽴了⼀個線上課程的線上直播平台,⽤於網路課程,問題回答,也可以離線作業,即使在⽼師不在線上時學⽣也可以瀏覽課程。藉由這個平台,教師可以上傳教學的視訊資料,學⽣可以線上瀏覽媒體或下載後離線觀看課程。這些資訊將被保存在網站上,學⽣可以⽇後瀏覽該視訊資料,提出問題,並且可以觀看其他同學的問題與⽼師回覆,如果他們在課堂上有疑問而來不及提問,學⽣可以在問題框中提出問題,這些問題框將附加在教師直播視頻之下,⽼師回答學⽣問題的答案也附在後⽅.

The Live streaming is the latest technology which is growing popular in the online platform.

It is used to telecast current information live in online where we get to know all the activities in a time span. So we never miss an incident or news or information on the right time and it helps us to know the current affairs where it happens and in on spot and we don’t want to wait to get the information later because of live streaming. So here we use live streaming in Web realtime communication to teach students a subject even when the teacher is at home where it saves teachers work even in his absence. This paper establishes an online live streaming class known as e-class for taking up classes online where the students doesn’t misses the class even when the teacher is absent. With this website application teacher can upload an video of teaching students just from home and students can see the class either in online streaming or offline streaming where the video will be saved in the students class site where students can open up the video and they can watch the video and if they have any doubt in the class they can raise their questions in the question box which will be below teachers live streaming video and the teacher will respond the answers to the questions of students below the questions asked by the students.