Title: 以多重區塊特徵進行複製移動竄改偵測技術探討

Other Titles: Investigation on copy-move detection by multi-block features and expanding block strategies

Keywords: Copy-move forgery;Invariant Moment;SIFT;不變動量值;區塊擴張;複製移動竄改

Abstract: 本論文著重在複製移動竄改偵測技術之參數探討,本論文方法將實驗影像使用SIFT計算出關鍵點,找到的關鍵點根據強度大小進行分組,分組後的關鍵點計算動量值進行比較,如通過門檻值則進行區塊擴張運算,最後標記偵測出的複製區塊。

經過多次實驗,本研究發現在不同的實驗影像設定相異的參數以及門檻值能呈現較好的偵測結果,且在討論及蒐集資料時,發現多種因素都會影響偵測結果,大致可以分成三部分,第一部分為動量值的選取,本論文進行比對的是Hu不變動量值及Zernike不變動量值;第二部分為關鍵點,其中包含找到更少更準確的關鍵點以及根據關鍵點強度做分組及配對;第三部分為區塊擴張,其中包含進行區塊比對時,起始及展開的區塊大小選擇。

本論文總結上述實驗,提出最佳參數的選擇方式,用以獲得最佳的複製區域偵測效果。

The thesis investigates features on detecting copy-move duplicated regions. The structure of copy-move detection is searching keypoints through the Scale Invariant Feature Transform(SIFT), matched blocks acquired from these keypoints by invariant moments, region growing by surrounding matched blocks. The analyses include the Scale Invariant Feature Transform(SIFT) for calculating keypoints, keypoints match, invariant moments comparisons, sizes of region growing blocks. This thesis examines various parameters and thresholds of the adopted structure. We also find that there are many factors to affect the detected results. Three conclusions are summarized. First, Hu’s invariant moments are better than Zernike invariant moments. Second, positions of duplicated regions can be acquired from keypoints through a robust neighboring search. Third, the optimal growing block size is then acquired. At last, a set of optimal parameters are found through the exhausted experimental results.