Title: 以物聯網技術設計及實作語音聲控家電整合系統

Other Titles: Designing and implementation of voice control appliances integrated system with internet of things technology

Keywords: Arduino;Infrared Control;Internet of things;Smart phone;SmartHome;Speech recognition;Wireless Sensor;物聯網;紅外線;智能家庭;智慧手機;無線感測;語音辨識

Abstract: 科技的進步、網路的變化快速,加上雲端物聯網的崛起,加速了住宅智慧化服務技術的發展,使得居家生活和智慧科技息息相關,讓現代人對生活品質的要求越來越高,生活型態的重心逐漸轉移至居家生活,智慧家庭的概念也就因此而產生,成為未來趨勢與資訊產業重心。

人們對於智慧家庭應用都有高度興趣,但礙於建置成本、使用難易、安全性和實質價值感受度低等因素,導致國內並不普遍,因此本論文針對一般大眾使用者,規劃一套語音聲控家電整合系統,並設計人性化介面的行動裝置Android APP,除了提供一般人對智能家庭控制的基本功能外,更利用聲控方式來控制家電、監控生活居家環境、並且提供情境模式與排程模式讓使用者自行定義控制環節、電力節能監控、以及自動化控制,可透過環境監控讓家電隨著環境變化自行調整開關大小,提昇居家生活便利性、舒適性,並實現未來智慧化生活居家的願景。

As time progresses and technology develops, the network changes quickly as well. The rapid changes in the Internet, coupled with the rise of the Internet of things, accelerate the development of household smart service technology. Household life and intelligence technology are now tightly bound together. Together, they make modern people raise their awareness to household qualities, and gradually swift their accents to household life; therefore, the concept of smart home emerges and it is pivoting its way towards the center of the future trend and the information industry.

People generally show high interest concerning smart home implementations; however, the costs to build them, the difficulties in use, safety, and low real values all hinder the technology from becoming popular within the nation. Thus, with the hope of helping the public get familiar with smart home, the dissertation plans a speech control appliance integrated system, and designs a mobile APP with humanized interface. Apart from providing the public with some basic functions regarding appliances controlling, we also utilize voice control to manipulate appliances, monitor household environment, and provide situation mode along with schedule modes to allow users to define the controlling process, power saving monitoring, and automation control. Automation control can adjust the power of the appliances to follow the results of environmental monitoring, which will in turn enhance the convenience and comfort of household living, and further realize the vision of future smart home lifestyle.