题名: 製備穩定之油相奈米銀顆粒懸浮液

关键词: chemical synthesis;conductive film;conductive pattern;drop coating;nanostructure;oil phase;silver nanoparticle;suspension;化學合成;奈米結構;奈米銀顆粒;油相;滴塗法;導電圖騰;導電薄膜;懸浮液

摘要: 電子產品目前充斥在我們的生活當中,而無論電子產品的功能為何,都需要導線來傳遞電流,才能有效製作出品質良好的電子元件,一般來說,金、銀、銅等金屬是常見的印刷用油墨材料。在選擇印刷油墨上,較為理想的金屬油墨須具備以下特點:(1)良好的材料穩定性。(2)易於準備。(3)價格低廉。而製備出來的墨水都必具備以下條件: (1)合成出品質良好,不會產生顆粒絮凝現象。(2)成膜後的導電度高。於此研究中我們將針對如何調配出穩定懸浮的導電油墨、增強墨水與基材的貼合,並尋求最佳化印刷品質之條件。我們擬開發非水性導電油墨,以化學反應合成出品質良好的金屬導電油墨,搭配不同配方之調整,以調配出穩定的分散相溶液系統,並對其中穩定機制以及相關應用做詳細之探討,並利用製備之分散相溶液,搭配滴定塗佈技術製作導電薄膜,並更進一步製作成導電圖騰。實驗中以硝酸銀為金屬前驅物,藉由加入界面活性劑及保護劑,以抗敗血酸作為還原劑。經由一連串的配方調整,目前已開發出非水性導電油墨,懸浮液體之穩定性能維持1年以上不產生顆粒沉降。以載玻片為塗佈之基材,塗佈後放置於高溫中燒結成膜,薄膜片電阻可達到< 0.6Ω /sq,而其導電圖騰電阻可達到3Ω。

In this study, we focus on how to deploy a stable suspension of conductive ink, to enhance the attachment of ink onto the substrate, and to seek the best conditions for printing quality. We intend to develop good quality oil-based conductive inks with chemical synthesis and surface modification technology to deploy a stable dispersion solution system. The stability mechanism and related applications were detailedly discussed, such as the use of prepared dispersion solution to produce a conductive film, and further to obtain a conductive pattern. In the experiment, silver nitrate was used as the metal precursor and ascorbic acid was added as the reducing agent with the addition of the surfactant and the protective agent. Through a series of formulations to adjust, we developed the oil-based conductive ink, whose suspension could maintain stable more than one year with no obvious precipitates. The ink was coated onto a glass slide via drop casting method, and then the film was placed at high sintering temperature of 250 with a sheet resistance of lower than 0.6 Ω / sq. We also via Desktop Dispensing Robot to prepare the conductive pattern with resistance of 3 Ω.