題名: 製備碳黑聚偏二氟乙烯複合薄膜

其他題名: Preparation of carbon black PVDF composite membrane

關鍵詞: 聚偏二氟乙烯;碳黑;蒸氣誘導相轉換;添加劑;PVDF;Carbon Black;VIPS(vapor induced phase separation);Additive

摘要: I. 碳黑分散

製備碳黑高分子複合薄,且碳黑相保持足夠之連續性,碳黑顆粒必須保持穩定,第一步先分散碳黑;利用 DLS 分析不同溶劑添加碳黑分散相之平均粒徑比較,由於製作薄膜需要有溶劑、非溶劑、高分子三相系統,本實驗選用水為非溶劑,所以利用水和不同溶劑(NMP、DMAc、DMSO、Acetone)混合,比較碳黑分散相之平均粒徑,並添加界面活性劑分散碳黑。

II. 薄膜製備

一般製作多孔結構之薄膜多使用濕式,但濕式結構和乾式結構比相對複雜,故先藉由乾式法初步了解有無添加添加劑之差異性,再進一步比較濕式法差異性,最後使用非溶劑蒸氣相分離方式調節結構,使高分子相和碳黑相達到足夠連續性,並添加 Tween 20 不同比例比較,以 SEM、EIS、DSC、拉力測試、Confocal Raman 分析碳黑高分子複合薄膜之物性。

The objective of this article is prepare of membrane with continous carbon black (CB) phase and continous PVDF phase. The properties of CB related to its use in conducting polymers are discueed. The effect of the difference of inducing phase separation, membrane structure, CB loading, Tween 20 addictive are discussed. At first, the dispersion of carbon black in different solution is discussed. Morphology of membrane is confirmed by scanning electron microscopy(SEM). Conductivity is calculated by the impedance of measurmement of Electrochemical Impedance Spectroscopy(EIS) in order to explain the CB continous phase. The conductivity increase when the CB continuous phase throughout the whole PVDF matrix. Mechanical of membrane is measured by Universal testing machine. With the content of CB increase, tensile strength and elongation at break is decrease.