題名: 近θ狀態合成奈米核殼高分子粒子的研究

其他題名: Study on near θ-state synthesis of nano-particulate core-shell polymer

關鍵詞: 1,1,1-Trimethylolpropane triacrylate(TMPTA);2-Acrylamido-2-methyl-1-propane sulfonic acid(AMPS);2-丙烯醯胺甲基丙烷磺酸(AMPS);core-shell particles;Polymer electrolyte;三羥甲基丙烷三丙烯酸酯(TMPTA);核殼顆粒;高分子電解質

摘要: 合成高分子電解質的遠期目標,顆粒高分子的直徑範圍為20~50nm。目前,已經可以合成的顆粒大小約為50~200nm。本研究工作主要探討的主題為:避免因為核粒子間的凝聚行為,以及凝聚後的化學鍵結反應,產生不規則的顆粒形態,粒徑分佈不均與過寬等現象,探討反應系統的組成與濃度、起始劑濃度、光起始反應照光週期的調整、混合溶劑系統的組成等,對於沉澱聚合之成核與成長現象的控制與影響。

本研究以單體為具備三個雙鍵官能基的TMPTA(1,1,1-Trimethylolpropane triacrylate, 三羥甲基丙烷三丙烯酸酯)為核心的主要成分,並作為殼層的交聯劑。混合溶劑系統主要為異丙醇與水的混合溶液,製備合成高交聯密度的核心高分子微粒子。

殼層則以AMPS(2-Acrylamido-2-methyl-1-propane sulfonic acid, 2-丙烯醯胺甲基丙烷磺酸),為主要單體。適當量的殼層單體AMPS(RMm = AMPS莫耳數/TMPTA莫耳數 = 0.3)時,可以得到圓球形的高分子顆粒。IR檢測的結果,顯示TMPTA的雙鍵官能基幾乎完全反應,以及呈現AMPS的特性官能基SO3H的訊號峰(1040cm-1),證明此合成接枝反應方式的可行性。

The long-term goal of polymer electrolyte synthesis, particle diameter range of 20 ~ 50nm. At present, the size of the particles that can be synthesized is about 50 to 200 nm. The main work of this research is to avoid the phenomenon of agglomeration between nuclear particles and the chemical bonding reaction after aggregation, resulting in irregular particle morphology, uneven distribution of particle size distribution and too wide, to discuss the composition of the reaction system and Concentration, concentration of initiating agent, adjustment of photoperiodic reaction time, composition of mixed solvent system, control and influence of nucleation and growth of precipitation polymerization.

In this study, TMPTA (1,1,1-Trimethylolpropane triacrylate) with three double bond functional groups was used as the main component of the core and used as a crosslinking agent for shell. The mixed solvent system is mainly mixed solution of isopropanol and water to prepare high molecular weight polymer particles with high cross-linking density.

Shell is AMPS (2-Acrylamido-2-methyl-1-propane sulfonic acid), as the main monomer. When the appropriate amount of the shell monomer AMPS (RMm = AMPS / TMPTA = 0.3), spherical polymer particles can be obtained. The results of IR detection show that the double bond functional groups of TMPTA are almost completely reacted and the signal peaks (1040 cm-1) of the characteristic functional groups SO3H exhibiting AMPS demonstrate the feasibility of this synthetic graft reaction.