Title: 使用以靜電力場輔助電鍍法製備具微米構形聚二氧乙基噻吩 : 鉑複合薄膜光電致色變元件之製作與性質分析

Other Titles: Fabrication and characterization of photoelectrochromic devices using micropatterned poly(3,4-ethylenedioxythiophene) : platinum composited thin films prepared by electrostatic field-assisted electrodeposition

Keywords: 光電致色變元件;聚二氧乙基噻吩;Photoelectrochromic Devices;Poly(3,4-ethylenedioxythiophene);3,4-ethylenedioxythiophene

Part 1:以靜電力場輔助電鍍法製備聚二氧乙基噻吩(PEDOT)和鉑複合薄膜,並且改變PEDOT不同析鍍電量參數(15 ~ 35 mC/cm2,mPEDOT Q15 ~ Q35),對薄膜以光學顯微鏡、循環伏安法、計時安培法及紫外線可見光光譜分析其表面、電致色變和光學性質。由紫外線可見光光譜與電化學測試發現穿透率調幅(delta T)與著色效率(C.E.)以mPEDOT Q25效果最好。再以脈衝電沉積鉑製備出聚二氧乙基噻吩-鉑複合薄膜,藉由改變電鍍的先後順序,製備出mPEDOT、Pt-mPEDOT (先沉積PEDOT)和mPEDOT-Pt (先沉積鉑)薄膜,發現電致色變的應答時間為mPEDOT-Pt < mPEDOT< Pt-mPEDOT。

Part 2 : 以微米構形聚二氧乙基噻吩-鉑複合薄膜作為光電致色變元件(photoelectrochromic device, PECD)工作電極,對電極用15 wt% P25漿料以旋轉塗佈方式塗佈,再以450℃鍛燒。PECD閉環狀態經由紫外燈照光(365 nm, 5 mW/cm2)一分鐘著色,再以關燈閉環或開環去色觀察元件照光應答時間,以微米構形的聚二氧乙基噻吩-鉑複合薄膜的PECD去色應答時間優於聚二氧乙基噻吩的PECD,表示鉑助於電解質中氧化還原對I3-再生還原成I-過程,使去色應答時間縮短。

In this study, the fabrication and characterization of photoelectrochromic devices with micropattern poly(3,4-ethylenedioxythiophene)-platinum composite thin films prepared by electrostatic field-assisted electrodeposition were studied. The experiment was divided into two parts. Part 1 : Micropattern poly(3,4-ethylenedioxythiophene)-platinum composite thin films were prepared by electrostatic field-assisted electrodeposition. The different electrodeposition charge parameters (15 ~ 35 mC / cm2, mPEDOT Q15 ~ Q35) of the thin films were studied. The films were characterized by optical microscopy (OM), cyclic voltammetry (CV), chronoamperometry (CA) and ultraviolet/visible (UV/Vis) spectroscopy to analyze their surface structure, electrochromism and optical properties. UV/Vis spectrum and electrochemical tests showed that mPEDOT Q25 had the best effect on transmittance modulate (