Title: 以PFC模擬金門花崗岩處置坑道之破裂行為

Other Titles: Study on the fracture behavior of deposition tunnels and holes in Kimmen granite using PFC modelling

Keywords: AE;deep geological repository;granite;PFC;spalling;UCS;花崗岩;深層地質處置場;單壓強度

Abstract: 在花崗質岩地質進行深層處置,是目前國際主流處置高放射性廢棄物之方式,就是將廢棄物埋在深約300~1000m的穩定地質環境中,使輻射強度在到達生物圈之前已衰減至可忽略的程度。而深層地質處置設施的力學穩定安全性是由應力在主控(stress- dominated),其穩定性或破壞與否之關鍵因子是在:(1)現地應力(in-situ stress)之大小與方位;(2)岩石之破壞強度(failure strength)。本研究收集金門現地深層應力及岩體資料,其中使用單軸壓縮試驗來驗證PFC模擬成效,對較其單壓強度(UCS) 、楊氏模數(E)、柏松比(ν)與破壞型態進行比較,由此獲得金門花崗岩之PFC模擬各項參數,在將參數用於模擬深層處置隧道與孔開挖造成之破壞。

本文主要獲致結論如下:(1)使用PFC2D模擬單軸壓縮試驗其關鍵因子分別為:單壓強度(UCS):正向鍵結強度 n、切向/正向鍵結強度比 s/ n、切向/正向平行鍵結勁度比ksp/knp。2.楊氏模數(E):正向勁度kn、切向/正向勁度比ks/kn、正向平行鍵結勁度knp、切向/正向平行鍵結勁度比ksp/knp。柏松比(ν):切向/正向平行鍵結勁度比ksp/knp。排除切向/正向平行鍵結勁度比ksp/knp後,強度與勁度向參數互不影響。(2)使用單一強度鍵結方式無法優良模擬花崗岩材料之音射行為,因花崗岩材料是由多種材料組合而成,故膠節強度有所差異,且PFC程式鍵模時會使顆粒排列緊密,即無微裂隙產生,故使用隨機分佈鍵結強度才可優良模擬花崗岩音射行為。(3)模擬處置隧道使用60m*60m邊界模擬岩體範圍,開挖時施加現地應力(垂直13.5MPa水平10.5MPa),隧道開挖分為兩階段開挖,即上部處置隧道和下部處置孔,當參數折減至0.20倍以下時頂拱才發生剝落破壞現象,而開挖上部處置隧道時,應力集中於隧道頂拱以及隧道壁上,隧道底部弧形區域屬於無應力區,而開挖下部處置孔時,應力集中於頂拱以及處置孔底部,處置孔底到處至隧道底部三角形區域為無應力區,而應力集中去即為隧道破壞開始之位置,破壞型態以張裂破壞為主,但有也部分剪力破壞產生。(4)模擬處置孔開挖採10m*10m邊界模擬岩體範圍,開挖時施加現地應力(垂直17.5MPa水平10.5MPa),當參數折減至0.25倍以下時隧道壁才發生剝落破壞現象。

In the granite rock geological deep disposal, is the current international mainstream disposal of high radioactive waste way, is buried in the depth of about 300 ~ 1000m in a stable geological environment, so that the radiation intensity before reaching the biosphere has been attenuated to The degree of neglect.The rock mechanics stability of geological deposition openings in the deep ground for high level radioactive wastes is a stress-dominated problem. The stability of underground openings is mainly controlled by the applied in-situ stress. The rock strength and in-situ stress are the key parameters to evaluate the safety function of rock openings.used single-axis compression testto verify the PFC simulation results. The PFC simulation parameters of the Kimmen granite were obtained by uniaxial compressive strength(UCS)、Young''s modulus(E)、Pineson ratio and the failure type. Simulate the damage caused by deep excavation of tunnels and holes.

The main conclusions of this paper are as follows:(1)use PFC2D to simulationKimmen graniteuniaxial compression testbehavior,It key factors as respectively:1.UCS:Normal strength of parallel bond( n)、Shear / Normal strength of parallel bond( s/ n) and shear/normal stiffness of parallel bond(ksp/knp). 2.E:Normal stiffness of particle (kn)、particle shear/normal stiffness(ks/kn)、normal stiffness of parallel bond(knp)、shear/normal stiffness of parallel bond(ksp/knp). 3. ν: shear/normal stiffness of parallel bond(ksp/knp).Except shear/normal stiffness of parallel bond(ksp/knp) the otherparameterstrength and stiffness do not affect each other.(2)using single bond strength mode can not be goodsimulation of Kimmen granite AE behavior,Becausegranite is cemented by multiplemineral,so cementedstrength is not the same,and PFC will make the particles arranged closely,so do not have micro creak behavior,so using random bond strength mode can simulationgood AE behavior of Kimmen granite.(3) Using 60*60m range to simulation rock mass in excavation tunnel,Before excavation tunnel use wall to exert present stress(σv=13.5MPa, σh=10.5MPa),Tunnel excavation is divided into two-stage excavation, that is, the upper tunnel and the lower hole,when strengthparameter reduced to 0.2 times, Tunnelbegin to spalling at top of the tunnel.(4)Using 10*10m range to simulation rock mass in excavation hole,Exert present stress(σH=17.5MPa, σh=10.5MPa), when strengthparameter reduced to 0.25 times,Hole begin to spalling at wall of the hole.