题名: 變摩擦鐘擺調諧質量阻尼器之原理設計及分析

关键词: 摩擦單擺阻尼器;調諧質量阻尼器;結構減振;Friction Pendulum System;Tuned mass damper;Structural Vibration Reduction

摘要: 本研究參考FPS型隔震系統應用於鐘擺型TMD,研發出新型的TMD系統稱為『VFPS型TMD』(Variable Friction Pendulum System of Tuned Mass Damper)。將理論方程式轉換為State Space並使用Matlab模擬數值模型進行設計及分析,探討研發VFPS型TMD是否符合需求及期待的減振效果,最後再對於可變的摩擦力及位移關係,提出最佳的設計參數,期待未來有助於該研究之發展與應用。VFPS型TMD的週期取決於摩擦弧面之摩擦係數與質量塊位移之比值,與同樣是鐘擺型之TMD比較,VFPS型TMD僅需安裝基座,只需要單一樓層之空間就可裝置本系統;而圓盤型的弧面設計,可減少扭轉效應造成的副作用。創新性的減振系統具結構系統特色外,減少的結構體空間可充分發揮室內建築景觀設計之創意價值,同時兼顧建築觀光效益與設計代表性。本研究將提出有效且明確的變摩擦鐘擺減振系統之分析流程及方法。

This study proposed an innovative structural vibration control system-Variable Friction Pendulum System of Tuned Mass Damper (VFPS). The numerical model of VFPS via State-Space representation will be studied with Matlab. Consequently, Design procedures of VFPS will also be presented to show how the frequencies of structures with VFPS to be tuned and match the designed requirement. The behavior of VFPS has been simulated and study the efficiency of this system. The vibration reduction capability of the system has been presented as well.