题名: 水平層狀加勁砂樁於長期荷重下之行為

关键词: 模型試驗;水平加勁砂樁;地工合成材;軟弱黏土;壓密試驗;Model test;Horizontal reinforced sand column;geosynthetic;Soft clay;Consolidation test

摘要:   本研究利用模型試驗探討水平加勁砂石樁,於全面且長期加載狀態下,軟弱黏土與砂樁之間應力轉化關係。研究方法以模型相似律之因次分析,選擇適當材料與尺寸進行模型試驗。試驗內容針對純黏土、未加勁砂樁及水平加勁砂樁進行試驗,且依據模型試驗所量測黏土應力範圍,規劃壓密試驗以求得相關壓密參數,並以理論分析進行模型試驗沉陷量預測與探討。

結果顯示相同時間與載重下,純黏土受載時沉陷量較未加勁砂樁大,所量測之中心應力較低。當軟弱黏土中加入未加勁砂樁或加勁砂樁結果顯示,於初期較小載重下,砂樁承受大部分應力;然而在加大至二、三階載重,未加勁砂樁因無法承受加載應力,導致黏土應力無法轉嫁砂樁承受。另,加勁砂樁初期由黏土承受大部分應力,隨著時間增加,於承載能力較高的加勁砂樁(GT3-10VD),發現黏土受力於短時間逐漸轉嫁至加勁砂樁。於低載種下的壓密試驗方面,則是分別採用垂直與水平取樣,試驗結果發現水平取樣所獲得壓密參數為垂直取樣40至1000倍之間,亦即黏土顆粒排列直接影響相關壓密參數。同時利用理論模式預測沉陷量變化與試驗結果相當接近;因此,工程應用可藉由預測沉陷量曲線,進而推估砂樁與黏土間之受力狀態。

This study, the relationship between stress transformation behavior of weak clay and sand column under long-term bearing condition was studied by model test. The research method is to select the appropriate material and size to carry on the experiment. Tests were carried out on pure clay, un-reinforced sand column and horizontal laminated reinforced sand column, and the relevant consolidated parameters were obtained according to the stress range of the clay and the consolidation test, and the theoretical analysis was used to predict the settlement.

Experimental results show that, under the same load and time, the settlement of the pure clay is larger than that of the un-reinforced sand column, and the measured stress is lower. However, when two or three-stage loads are applied, the un-reinforced sand column are unable to bear the loading stress, which leads to the decrease of the loading stress. The results show that the stress on clay can’t transferred to the sand column. The initial stress of the reinforced sand column is mostly carried by the clay. With the increase of the stress, the stress change of the strength reinforced sand column (GT3-10VD) is faster. Additional, Consolidation test is the vertical and horizontal sampling, from the test results found that the parameters are obtained by vertical sampling between 40 to 1000 times of horizontal one, it is estimated that the clay particle arrangement will directly affect the relevant consolidation parameters. Using the theoretical analysis, the consolidation parameters are substituted into the calculation and the settlement curve can be predicted. The stress state of sand column and clay can be estimated by predicting the settlement curve.