题名: 工程產業企業社會責任報告書案例研究

关键词: 企業社會責任;CSR報告書;corporate social responsibility;CSR;CSR reports

摘要: 論文提要內容:

企業社會責任(Corporate social responsibility, CSR)為學術界和實務界共同所關注的議題,在台灣,依據CSRone永續報告平台統計2014年國內出版CSR報告書之企業,僅有少數幾家產業企業有出版CSR報告。隨著國內工程產業面對全球化的需求,於企業社會責任議題隨著工獲得全球關注之際,國內工程產業之企業社會責任認識與落實乃為工程產業面對全球化衝擊與國際接軌,強化工程產業全球化競爭力之重要議題。

企業社會責任報告可以讓抽象或不具體的議題變得更明確具體,有助於瞭解和管理永續發展有對於組織活動和策略的影響。因此本研究旨於探討工程產業編制申報企業社會責任報告書之可行性,本研究透過訪談及問卷調查,探討國內工程產業在執行企業社責任報告書編制現況、編制CSR報告書之流程與組織及CSR報告書之編制困難及效益,及探討工程產業編制企業社會責任指標間之難易、重要及效益,作為工程產業推動編制CSR報告之參考。

關鍵字:企業社會責任(Corporate social responsibility, CSR)、CSR、CSR報告書

ABSTRACT:

Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) is a common topic being concerned among the theory and practice field. In Taiwan, according to the statistics on the CSRone Sustainability Reporting Platform, only a few enterprises have published CSR reports in 2014. As the domestic engineering industry facing the needs of globalization and CSR issues gaining worldwide attention, the recognization and implementation of CSR for has become a critical issue for the confrontation of globalization, gearing to the international convention and enhancement of global competitiveness for domestic engineering industry.

CSR reports can make abstract or non-specific topics more clear cut and concrete, and help to understand and manage the impact of sustainable development on organizational activities and strategies. Therefore, this study aims to explore the feasibility of compiling CSR report in engineering industry. Through interviews and questionnaires, this study explores the process and organization of domestic engineering industry’s implementation of CSR report compilation, as well as the difficulties and benefits of the CSR report and investigate the difficulties, priority and benefit among CSR indexes as a reference for the engineering industry’s promotion of CSR reports.

Keywords: Corporate Social Responsibility, CSR, CSR reports