题名: 延遲性道歉之語藝策略探究 : 以公眾人物外遇為例

关键词: Extramarital Affairs;婚外情;power;權力;Image repair strategies;形象修復理論;Crisis situation;危機情境;Delayed Apology;延遲性道歉

摘要: 當今社會道歉行為越來越多,道歉已成為社會中重要的行為,有助於修復人際關係與回歸社會,在這個過程當中,本研究主要關切的重點為婚外情道歉,以Foucault的權力觀點切入,探討婚外情道歉的行為,背後的權力如何在當今社會文化運作,如何在婚外情道歉的行為上運作。

本研究以Lazar(2004)《論道歉》書中探討的「延遲性道歉」作為研究個案的切入觀點,研究個案選擇黃品源與洪榮宏的婚外情道歉事件,選取原因為個案共同性質為「延遲性道歉」,其中延遲性道歉產生大量的輿論,進而反思「婚外情」在當今社會中的認知與意識為何,其中婚外情事件的「性」意識與認知是如何被建立而成的。

本研究以形象修復策略與危機情境作為研究架構,分析婚外情個案之文本資料,從研究個案已延宕多年而產生的輿論,來觀察社會媒體報導與社會大眾認知,不僅是對於婚外情事件的觀感,更深入剖析當今社會對「性」的限制,其背後隱含權力透過性宰制人們的意識與行為。

研究結果發現,婚外情的道歉行為,在當今社會文化中,「性」與家庭、婚姻價值的意識,不僅僅形構了社會對於婚外情事件的樣貌,更是藉由人的實踐,也就是媒體新聞報導與社會輿論的意識,構成了當今社會對「性」的認知與實踐的限制。

The action of Apologies are common in people’s daily life and play significant role in modern society, as it helps interpersonal relationship repair and contributes to the people back to mainstream of the society. This research is to discuss about apologes action in extramarital affairs and how the power behind these scenes operates in current social culture, by using Foucault''s view of power.

This research is using "Delay of Apology" discussed in the book of Lazar (論道歉)as a case study entry point, to further discuss the cases of 黃品源 and 洪榮宏 regarding their apology action in extramarital affairs. These cases are selected because of their similarity in "Delay of Apology". The "Delay of Apology" in the cases lead to wide public discussions and the research will further discuss the perception of modern society on affairs, especially how the perception of sex is built.

The research is using image recovery strategy and context of crisis as research framework, to analyze the materials of affairs cases and research those public opinions arised and to observe media reporting and perception of public regarding extramarital affairs. The research will analyze in depth on constraints constructed by society on sex and also the power which control the consciousness and action of human.

The research outcome found that apology action in affairs in the culture of modern society, the value of sex, family and marriage has constructed the outlook of affairs. The common response by human particular in media reporting and public opinions constructed the perceptions of society and practical constraints pertaining to sex.