题名: 臺灣軍旅詩研究 : 以《家國、戰爭與情懷 國軍文藝金像獎歷屆新詩得獎作品選輯》為主要討論文本

关键词: 軍旅詩;軍旅詩人;國軍文藝金像獎;朗誦詩;military poems;military poets;national military literature awards;recitation poems

摘要: 現代詩的類型與主題多元,其中「軍旅詩」一詞深富意義,但其界定尚未有明確定義。從創作者的角度而言,凡從事軍旅、具現役軍人身份的創作者所書寫的詩,約可概稱之為「軍旅詩」;據此定義延伸,與「軍旅詩」意涵近似的「從軍詩」、「戰鬥詩」、「革命詩」等,也因都具有軍旅色彩,所以也都可視同「軍旅詩」。

本文「軍旅詩」的研究對象集中在「國軍文藝金像獎」獲獎作品上,因「國軍文藝金像獎」之參加者除國軍現役官、士、兵及各軍事院校學(員)生、國防部所屬各單位文職、聘雇人員、現役軍人外,其主眷(配偶)及尚在撫卹中之國軍遺族也包括在內,致使「軍旅詩」的內容有時會跨越「戰鬥」、「家國」等議題,且多有「情懷」抒寫,而與民間文學奬之內容有所不同。國軍文藝金像獎既有特殊的訴求,當然必須建構出屬於自己的理論與特色,始能讓該文學獎項的價值能得以確立,進而發揮影響力,在文壇、甚至文學歷史上找到定位。

由於「軍旅詩」蘊涵著軍人身份的文化因子,故而擁有豪放風格、細緻情感、雄奇意境、鏗鏘音韻等軍人的精神文化內涵。本文將以《家國、戰爭與情懷——國軍文藝金像獎歷屆新詩得獎作品選輯》為討論的主要對象,輔以蒐集各屆次之得獎作品集而加以補充,期以完整的作品文本來分析「軍旅詩」的形式與主題,進而析論軍旅詩人敏銳的心靈意識、與時代社會的互動、在軍旅週遭環境中的反應,以及其內更為深刻的哲思與美學意藴,以管窺國軍文藝現代詩的發展歷程。

The type of modern poetry and the theme of diversity, which "military poem" is rich in meaning, but its definition has not yet clearly defined. From the point of view of the creator, the poem written by the creator of the active military service, which is engaged in military affairs, may be broadly referred to as "military poem"; the extension of this definition extends to the " From the military poem "," fighting poetry "," revolutionary poetry ", but also because of the military color, it can also be regarded as" military poetry. "

This paper focuses on the award winning entries of the "National Army Arts and Crafts" award. The participants of the "National Army Arts and Art Awards" are in addition to the active duty officers, soldiers, soldiers and military academies (Spouse) and the national army survivors in the pension are also included, resulting in the contents of the "military travel poetry" sometimes crossed by the Ministry of Defense, the Ministry of Defense, "Fighting", "home country" and other issues, and more "feelings" to describe, and the content of folk literature award is different. The military art awards have special demands, of course, must be built to their own theory and characteristics, before the value of the literary award can be established, and then play an influence in the literary world, and even literary history to find positioning.

As the "military poetry" contains the cultural identity of the military identity, it has a bold style, meticulous emotion, magnificent mood, sonorous phonology and other military and spiritual connotation. This article will be the "home country, war and feelings - the National Army Arts and Art Awards New Year won the winning entries" for the discussion of the main object, supplemented by collecting the winning entries of each session to be added to complete The text of the works to analyze the "military poetry" in the form and theme, and then analyze the military poet keen sense of mind, and the interaction of society, in the military environment around the reaction, and its more profound philosophical and aesthetic implication , To observe the history of the development of modern poetry and literature.