題名: 蘇門詞人「主體意識」與詞作「文人化」現象研究

其他題名: The study of "subject consciousness" of the students of Su Shi and "Literati Stylization" of Ci Poems

關鍵詞: Literati Stylization;stratum consciousness;Su Shi;subject consciousness;students of Su Shi;writing subject;文人化;主體意識;創作主體;階層意識;蘇門;蘇軾

摘要: 詞本是一種民間文學,後來開始有許多文人創作,並產生了漸進式的變化,使之逐漸脫離民間的風格與內容。像這樣一種文體進入到文人手中,而產生變化的過程,我們往往稱之為「文人化」。然在過去相關詞體的研究中,文人化一詞較不常見,常與詩化、雅化等詞混用,「文人化」之意義往往不甚明確。但既然有了「文人化」一詞,表示其自有與詩化、雅化不同之處。要明白其範疇,除了探討其作品是如何變化之外,更須回到文人本身的「創作主體」,以及共時性的「文人」群體,探究他們的階層意識對於創作,亦有深刻之影響。

本文以顏師崑陽所提出的「創作主體復位」與「文學家的三重情境」理論作為基礎,以及在詞史中,詞作不斷變化的關鍵之處等,定義詞體之文人化。這是一種漸進的過程,首先詞初步之文人化,作者不僅要是文人,還必須能以詞抒情言志,自敘經驗,但此時之經驗多為常民意識的發用。而後發展到第二個層次,是不僅書寫常民意識,也有文人階層意識的題材與經驗。最後,第三個層次是形成有關詞體的文體理論,呈現出文人審美觀。而蘇軾與黃庭堅、晁補之、秦觀、李之儀、張耒等蘇門詞人,正是將詞發展到第二階段與促成最終階段的關鍵。

此一關鍵主要表現在三個部分:一是蘇軾與蘇門詞人創作的題材或主題,從過往代言或自敘性質的豔情類型化題材,轉向自敘身為文人階層才有的經驗,包含「貶謫不遇」、「隱逸」、茶禪等「生活美學」部分;二是較為明顯的改變詞體之用途,使詞一開始多為「娛賓遣興」之用,擴大作為應酬交流、抒情言志等功用;三是注意到詞體之應然、本質的定位,於是產生了相關的詞評或詞論,對詞體都是「尊體」的態度,也讓詞體成為文人正式肯定的文學。

Ci Poems is a kind of Folk Literature, then many literati write and change it gradually, So that Ci Poems gradually out of folk style and content.This process can be call “Literati Stylization”. In the past, Related research of Ci Poems,about “Literati Stylization”

is rare, and often mix it’s definition up with“ Poetry Stylization”

or “refinement Stylization”. But those definition are Not exactly the same.The category of “Literati Stylization” should be delimited, besides study Ci Poems of literati, we should be retuned to “writing subject” and “stratum consciousness” of literati, study their impact on Ci Poems.

This research basic on Dr. Kun-Yang Yen put forward the theories:“Consciousness of writing subject return”and “Three existent situation of literati”, also Observed the key point of transformation of Ci Poems in song dynasty, defined what is“Literati Stylization”of Ci Poems.It’s a progressive process, The first stage, writers are literati and written experience of themselves or express emotions,in this period, literati usually written about their “Ordinary people consciousness”. The second stage, literati start written about “literati stratum consciousness”in Ci Poems. The final stage, the literary theory of Ci Poems formed,showed the aesthetics of literati stratum. Between the second and third stage of “Literati Stylization”,

Su Shi, Huang Ting-Jian, Chao Bu-Zhi, Qin Guan, Zhang Lei,Li Zhi-Yi, they are key persons.

“seclusion”,“life aesthetics of literati”. Second, Su Shi and his student extended the function of Ci Poems,it can be used for express emotions, Express Aspirations, presentation, responsory. Third, they paid attention to the position of Ci Poems, and discussed about Ci Critics, made the position of Ci Poems become more loftly, and made more literati recognize Ci Poems.