题名: 日據時期(1895-1945)宜蘭地區地景詩作研究

关键词: 區域文學;日據時期;宜蘭地區;古典詩;文學地景;regional literature;Japanese colonial period;Yi-Lan Area;Classic Poetry;Landscape literature

摘要: 日據時期(1895─1945)宜蘭地區地景詩作之分析研究,係以地域劃分、時限為日據時期,分析此時期之地景詩作,探討宜蘭古典詩所展現的文學特性。日據時期宜蘭地區古典詩之地景詩作,以日本殖民統治下的宜蘭地景為創作舞台,充分體現出日據時期,異族統治之下所發展的漢詩之時代特質,及宜蘭地域鄉土特色,作品題材詳實反映文化、時事,詩作可補文獻、史料之不足,本論文就已刊行之詩錄詩集或方志藝文志中所載詩作,選取日據時期以蘭地為主題創作之古典詩作品,進行檢視、歸納、分析。

文學發展與史地文化息息相關,本文論述方向為「背景—作品—分析—歸納」,先概論宜蘭史地,明瞭文學的外圍環境,期貼近日據時期詩人的生活樣貌,繼而對日據時期宜蘭溪北、溪南二區之地景特色為主題創作之詩作,分別析論,討論文人如何看待蘭陽斯土,如何於創作中展現地方意識,凸顯人與地、文學與地景之關係,從而得知日據時代宜蘭古典詩文發展之概況。

第六章 結論

The Study of Landscape Poetry in Yilan Area During Japanese Colonial Period is divided into three periods: the Japanese Colonial Perio, the analysis of the Classic Poetry, and the literary characteristics of Yi-Lan classical poems. To the Japanese colonial dominated the Yi-Lan area for the creation of the stage, under the rule of Japanese government, the classic Poetry in Yi-Lan fully embodies local characteristics during Japanese colonial period. The literature subject matter reflected the culture, current affairs. Poetry could fill the literature , the lack of historical data, this paper has published the poems of poetry or local topography contained in the poems. Select and the theme of the classical landscape poetry during Japanese period in Yi-Lan, to view, induction, analysis.

The development of literature is related to the culture and history. The direction of the discussion in this paper started from background to writings ,analysis, induction .First of all, discussion Yi-Lan’s geography and history, Secondly, to analysis the classic poetry of Yi-Lan Shipei and Shinan area. Thirdly, to discuss the Lan-Yan Poetry-writing Society of Japan ruled period: Its Management and Collection of Poetry and Historical Records. Fourthly, to discuss how the traditional writers wrote the space of Lan-Yan and the meaning in the traditional literature.