Title: 探討聯合品牌與主品牌之品牌權益的關係 : 以神魔之塔為例

Other Titles: Exploring the brand equity between co-branding and primary brand : a quantitative analysis study of the Tower of Saviors

Keywords: Brand Alliances;Brand Equity;co-branding;Primary Brand;主品牌;品牌聯盟;品牌權益;聯合品牌

Abstract: 在爭激烈市場上,越來越多廠商與企業會使用各種品牌策略來提升其本身於市場上的競爭力,而品牌聯盟正是其中的一種策略方式,透過品牌聯盟的方式,來提升自身的品牌權益,而本研究的主要目的是要探討,消費者對於聯合品牌的品牌權益中的品牌知名度、品牌忠誠度、知覺品質與品牌聯想,對於主品牌的品牌權益有何種影響。希望能提供給業界參考,在選擇品牌聯盟的對象時,聯盟方與被聯盟方的品牌權益的關係影響。

本研究以參與過手機遊戲神魔之塔的聯合活動或是購買過聯合商品以及過往玩過聯合品牌遊戲的玩家為主要研究對象,並以李克特七點尺度量表進行問卷施測,針對回收的問卷資料進行敘述性統計分析、信度分析、效度分析、單因子變異數分析與迴歸分析,以驗證本研究之假說。

研究發現,當聯合品牌之品牌知名度度與忠誠度與主要品牌皆為高品牌權益時,對於品牌權益的提升效果不顯著,而聯合品牌的忠誠度與知名度與主品牌差距太大時,也就是一個極高一個極低時,也會造成不顯著的結果,而在知覺品質與品牌聯想方面,品牌雙方的品牌權益在一高一低與同樣為高的情況下,仍然會對品牌權益有所提升。

On the competitive market, more and more manufacturers and enterprises will use a variety of brand strategies to enhance their competitiveness. One of the strategies is brand alliances, which is used to enhance their own brand equity. The main purpose of this study is to explore brand awareness, brand loyalty, perceived quality and brand association in the brand equity of the co-branding and what influence is the brand equity of the host brand. The study hopes to provide the industry with references to the choice of brand alliance object, the Union side and the Union side of the brand equity relationship.

In this study, the research object was participated in the joint activities of the Tower of Saviors or the players who has purchased the joint merchandise and played the co-branded game. The questionnaire was measured by the Likert scale scale. The descriptive statistical analysis, reliability analysis, validity analysis, single factor analysis and regression analysis were carried out to verify the hypothesis of this study.

The study found that when the co-branding of brand awareness and loyalty and the host brands are high brand equity, the brand equity to enhance the effect is not significant, but when the co-branding loyalty, visibility and the main brand gap is too large one of brand equity was higher and the other were low, it will cause no significant results. In the perception of quality and brand association, the brand equity in a one high, one low and same height case, the brand will still be an increase in rights and interests