题名: 探討虛擬社群意識、認知互動、認知關鍵多數對社群參與之影響 : 以臉書社團為例

关键词: Cognitive Critical Mass;Cognitive Interaction;Community Participation;Facebook;Virtual Community Awareness;社群參與行為;虛擬社群意識;認知互動;認知關鍵多數;臉書

摘要: 近年來隨著社群平台臉書的成功崛起,成為世界首屈一指的虛擬社群平台之外,不少的社群網站也跟隨著臉書的腳步在一一崛起與創新。虛擬社群的類型越來越多,應用程式的款式與多樣也成為人們進入社群平台參與的新途徑。社群平台的功能設計和互動性影響著使用者參與的行為模式,以臉書在平台的使用互動類型就有三大種類,分別為個人專頁、社團與粉絲專頁。本研究將以臉書社團為研究案例,為了解虛擬社群意識的建立是否能透過互動功能的設計來影響社群參與,以及互動設計如何形成認知關鍵多數模式來影響社群參與,來探討虛擬社群意識、認知互動、認知關鍵多數對社群參與之影響。在研究當中以臉書社團使用成員為研究對象,並經由相關文獻擬定問卷,最後收到有效問卷共計394份。

研究結果發現,認知互動會高度影響虛擬社群意識對於社群參與之行為,因此在社群平台的互動設計當中,應著重在於建立社群意識的操作,以凝聚社群成員們的向心力,來達到持續的參與,以Dcard來說就是一個典型的案例。而認知互動影響認知關鍵多數對於社群參與行為則較小,可知互動對於關鍵多數的操控程度有限,但還是有操作的可能性,以Instagram來說就是操作認知關鍵多數非常成功的例子。本研究試圖以虛擬社群意識「質」的概念,和認知關鍵多數「量」的概念,作為社群平台互動設計之參考,進而達到持續有效的社群參與。

In recent years, with the community platform for the successful rise of Facebook, become the world''s premier virtual community platform, a lot of community sites also follow the footsteps of Facebook of the rise and innovation. The functional design and interaction of the community platform affect the behavior patterns of the users'' participation, and there are three types of interaction types used in the facebook, namely individual page, community and fan page. To understand if the establishment of virtual community awareness can influence community participation through the design of interactivity and how interaction design form cognitive critical mass model to influence community participation, this study explore what effect the virtual community awareness, cognitive interaction and cognitive critical mass has on community participation by case study on Facebook community. In the study, the members were used as the research object, and the questionnaires were prepared through the relevant literature, and finally 394 valid questionnaires were received.

The results of the study found that cognitive interaction will highly affect the behavior of virtual community awareness for community participation. Therefore, in the interactive design of community platform, it should focus on the establishment of community awareness to gather the centripetal force of community members. To achieve sustained participation, to D-card is a typical case. And cognitive interaction affect the cognitive critical mass for community participation behavior is small, we can see that the interaction for a limited number of limited control, but still have the possibility of operation. To Instagram is the operation of cognitive critical mass most successful examples. This study attempts to virtual community awareness of "quality" concept, and the concept of cognitive critical mass "quantity" as a social platform for interactive design of reference, so as to achieve sustained and effective community participation.