題名: 整合多平台封閉式能源管理系統之即時行動化APP滿意度之研究 : 以電力公司為例

其他題名: Study on mobile of integrated platform energy management system for power company

關鍵詞: Critical success factors;Electric Monitoring Systems;the Information Success Model;資訊系統成功模型;電力監控系統;關鍵成功因素

摘要: 現今全球電力相關系統研究與探討的主題絕大部分皆在於系統功能與品質、安全等構面,而目前電力公司相關系統之研究較少探討滿意度與使用程度對於電力監控系統使用之影響。再者,有關系統品質相關的關鍵因素是否影響系統滿意度,連帶影響系統使用程度,甚至影響關電力系統的使用效益等較少有其探討。

因此,本研究整合使用者參與構面及資訊系統成功模型,探討滿意度及使用程度對於電力監控系統的影響。研究樣本乃取自50位有使用過電力監控系統的電力公司員工,以部份最小平方法 (Partial Least Squares, PLS) 進行假說檢定。本研究顯示電力公司即時行動化APP之電力監控系統的資訊品質及分析品質對系統滿意度有正面影響,滿意度亦會正向影響員工使用系統意願,並提出後續研究建議及未來的研究方向。

Global electric systems studys always discuss in system function, quality and safety. The study is less concerned with the electric monitoring systems impact for the degree of use and user satisfaction in power company.

Therefore, this study use information system success model by DeLone and McLean(2003) to be a main frame, and join the concept which the degree of use, and investigate the user satisfaction. Questionnaires were systematically distributed to the employees with experiences of using Electronic Monitor System, and the establishment of the institute research hypothesis by Partial Least Squares (PLS). There are 50 valid questionnaires. The results showed that system quality, analytic quality, and trust have significant positive effects on user satisfaction. According to results, suggestions for this model can provide important reference study in the future study