题名: 以擴充計劃行為理論觀點探討線上遊戲玩家知識分享

关键词: 計劃行為理論;知識分享;虛擬社群;沈浸;共同依附;線上遊戲;Theory of planned behavior;knowledge sharing;Virtual Community;immersion;Codependency;Online Game

摘要: 由於線上遊戲中虛擬社群潛在知識難以獲得,故本研究根據計畫行為理論態度的個人特質、主觀規範、知覺行為控制為基準並提出知識分享相關構面。藉此研究參與知識分享動機,從知識分享動機中發現各種意圖反應和分享行為等構面;(1) 玩家沈浸狀態:自身言論技巧與增加知識廣度;(2) 知識分享意圖:虛擬社群中發表知識經驗分享過程; (3) 虛擬社群共同依附:共同分享虛擬社群中知識經驗價值; (4) 持續知識分享行為:玩家實際參與的持續知識分享行為結果。

本研究採用網路問卷調查,搜集個人知識分享行為的訊息。共計回收312份有效樣本。由於本研究構面甚多且分享動機行為對影響自身言論技巧、持續分享虛擬社群經驗分享和共同分享知識經驗價值之文獻有限,故採用探索性研究,並選擇PLS來進行分析,使增加行為構面的解釋力。其本研究結論如下:

知識分享的主觀規範是主要影響知識分享動機的來源,藉由虛擬社群和同儕之間互動影響知識分享動機最為強烈。以虛擬社群共同關係中知識分享的個人特質影響最高,反應出當自身特質中發現分享動機是為了想要造福人群或是照顧特定人員而提高社群的參與度。以玩家沈浸狀態中發現知識分享動機影響較於知識分享意圖來的強烈,可解釋知識分享動機來源主要是以玩家全心投入在社群裡並完成了心中所抱持的理想並致於造成最佳的互動過程,相對知識分享動機和虛擬社群共同依附是來加強知識分享時所產生的過程。

Online game is difficult to obtain knowledge of virtual communities potentially. Proposed knowledge-sharing related aspects is based Attitudes Personal qualities, Subjective Norms, Perceived Behavior Control on Theory of Planned Behavior. The author thinks cause’s motivation to participate of knowledge sharing. Knowledge sharing motivation found intention, knowledge sharing behavior and other aspects. (1) Players immersed state: Speech skills and increase the breadth of knowledge. (2) Knowledge sharing intention: Their Published knowledge and process experience sharing on virtual community. (3) Virtual community’s codependency: Virtual community is sharing to knowledge experience value. (4) Knowledge sharing behavior: The players themselves participate in the actual knowledge sharing.

The authors used the web survey. Gather information about personal knowledge-sharing behavior. Total recovery of 312 valid samples. Because of the large, number of motivations and the limited share of the literature on the sharing of experience value, Explanatory power of behavioral. The results are described below:

The subjective norm of knowledge sharing is the main source of knowledge sharing motivation. The interaction between virtual communities and peers has the strongest motivations for knowledge sharing. Virtual community in the common relationship of knowledge sharing the most influential personal traits. Reflect when their own characteristics found in the sharing of motivation that Increased community participation in order to benefit the population or to take care of specific people. Players immersed in the state found that knowledge sharing motives than knowledge sharing intentions to the strong. Knowledge-sharing motivation is devote that community, complete, the ideal of the mind and cause the best interactive process.