Title: 支援遠端介面的繪圖程式庫

Other Titles: A graphic library supporting remote view

Keywords: 繪圖程式庫;MVC;遠端介面;Socket;JOGL;Graphic Library;RemoteView

Abstract: 本論文依據指導教授所提供的設計,實作了一套支援遠端介面的繪圖程式庫。其中以系上實驗室所開發的TwGL 3D繪圖程式庫為基礎,進一步製作遠端畫面的輸出入。讓客戶程式的系統模型可以隱藏在伺服器端,而確實保護程式的技術機密。另外, 客戶程式由於區分模型與使用介面,亦能提升整個軟體的可維護性。

本程式庫以Java Socket做為網路傳輸套件,並承襲MVC的架構來實作整個繪圖程式庫。其中包含了攝影機、資料傳輸以及三維繪圖管道等機制。

Based on the design provided by the advisor, this paper implements a graphic library supporting remote view. We make the remote view’s input and output based on the TwGL 3D graphics library which developed by the department’s laboratory. Making the client system model can be hidden in the server side, and indeed protect the technical secrets of the program. In addition, the client program distinguishes the model and the user interface, so can enhance the maintenance of the entire software.

Our library use Java Socket as a network transmission kit, and inherited the MVC architecture to implement the entire graphic library.Which contains the camera, data transmission and three-dimensional draw pipeline and other mechanisms.