題名: 金控公司網路架構規劃之研究

其他題名: A study on the network architecture planning of financial holding company

關鍵詞: 企業網路;網路架構規劃;個案研究;enterprise network;network architecture planning;Case Study

摘要: 網路架構的規劃方式有很多種選擇,常常可能會因為規劃上不夠周全或是疏失,導致網路架構後續管理維運上的困難與風險,需要再重新進行規劃與調整,投入額外的人力與物力,耗費公司的資源。

本研究在探討金融業在面臨不斷地整併過成中,面臨大大小小不同的網路架構規劃的挑戰,如何規劃一個完善又穩定的網路環境,在公司不斷地合併與業務不斷地擴張下,可以讓公司成長與茁壯。

本研究採用個案研究法,以個案公司2011-2016年五年的網路規劃案例,分析網路架構規劃 可擴展性、可用性、性能、安全性、可管理性、可使用性、適應性、可承受性八項元素,並再以個案公司案例加以研析說明,整理出一套網路架構規劃步驟,供金融相關產業網路架構規劃之參考,提供更周全的網路架構規劃。

There are many options for the way the network architecture is planned, often may be due to planning is not comprehensive enough or negligence lead to network architecture follow-up management on the difficulties and risks, need to re-planning and adjustment, invest in additional human and material resources, consuming the company''s resources.

This study explores the financial industry in the face of continuous and over, facing the challenge of large and small network architecture planning, how to plan a sound and stable network environment in the company continue to merge and continue to expand the business can let the company grow and thrive.

This study uses case studies, to case company 2011-2016 five years of network planning case, analysis of network architecture planning scalability, availability, performance, security, manageability, usability, adaptability, affordability of eight elements ,and then to case studies to illustrate the case, sort out a set of network architecture planning steps for the financial industry-related network architecture planning reference, to provide more comprehensive network architecture planning.