题名: 全民國防教育體驗行銷滿意度之研究 : 以105年成功嶺射擊體驗營為例

关键词: All-out Defense;experiential marketing;Experiential Values;Military summer camp;satisfaction;全民國防;暑期戰鬥營;滿意度;體驗行銷;體驗價值

摘要: 隨著體驗行銷的時代來臨,創造商品的獨特價值為行銷首要目標。有別於往年的暑期戰鬥營,國防部在105年度特別於臺中市成功嶺營區開辦射擊體驗營,希望藉由嶄新的課程內容寓教於樂,讓參與學員了解全民國防理念。

本研究以105年成功嶺射擊體驗營參加學員為研究對象,藉由次級資料的分析,瞭解射擊體驗營學員受訓後之心得,再運用深度訪談法,訪談學員、辦班幹部及業務承辦人,進而得知青少年透過戰鬥營的軍事體驗,是否對全民國防有所認同,及探討體驗行銷、體驗價值、與滿意度之間的關係,並探究有效的建議提供國防部於未來辦班時得以參考。

研究發現,學員在參與暑戰營時以感官與情感體驗的感受較為強烈;學員須藉由實際操作、參與「軍事訓練課程」,較能進一步思考課程中的意義;此外,幹部在戰鬥營扮演重要的關鍵角色,因為學員和幹部關係的密切及喜好程度,很容易影響情感體驗的多寡,幹部亦間接代表軍人的形象與模範,言行會影響學員對軍人的觀感。

本研究對未來辦班規劃建議:一、簡化報名程序,優先從軍學子;二、升級服裝支援,提昇體驗質量;三、增加武器體驗,強化國防意志;四、模擬戰鬥情境,豐富體驗深度;五、避免天候影響,增辦寒假戰鬥營。

It’s a trend of experiential marketing for promoting public policy. To create the unique value for merchandise has become a priority target in marketing. Unlike the past, Department of Defense holds a marksmanship camp in Cheng Kung Hill to advertise organizational image and related policies. The camp goal is to make all the members realize the importance of All-Out defense through the brand new courses.

This thesis is to explore the satisfaction perception among participants who attended the 2016 Cheng Kung Hill marksmanship camp.According to the previous questionnaire survey conducted by the Camp, it helped to have a basic understanding of participants’ opinions toward the camp activities. The author conducted in-depth interviews to the participants, instructors, and the event coordinators for analysis of the reasons behind satisfaction assessment.The research findings indicate participants with stronger sense and emotion experiences had more positive feedback. It’s necessary to require participants to practice the principle of “learning by doing” and then can think deeply about the meaning of the military training courses. And, the instructors play a key role in this activity. They should always keep in mind that they represent for the military, every single word and movement can influence participants’ impression.