题名: 農田水利會組織轉型之研究

关键词: Irrgation Association;Organizational Transformation;Public Corporation;公法人;組織轉型;農田水利會

摘要: 農田水利會為依據農田水利會組織通則成立之公法人,以協助政府機關推動各地區的農田灌溉事業,並肩負著農業用水的分配及穩定供應的管理員角色。隨著社會產業的變遷,農田水利會的營運亦有嚴峻衝擊,諸如會員需求轉變及面積的改變與財務收支困難等,均顯示農田水利會面臨轉型之必要性。

本研究對象為我國農田水利會,藉由範圍檢討、水資源運用狀況、歷年財務與人力運用狀況分析,做為瞭解農田水利會組織現況及經營策略轉型規劃的基礎,此外檢討農田水利會因應目的事業變化之組織轉型方向,分析財務收入與人力變化情形,分析農田水利會事業發展與會務永續經營之可操作方案,並界定農田水利會的組織定位。

經本研究分析,農田水利會約可分為兩類,目前分為財務收入較穩定的都市型農田水利會,及維持較為傳統經營模式的仍須仰賴政府補助的鄉村型農田水利會,對於都市型水利會而言,應該在會員制度上給予修正,對於鄉村型水利會而言,政府應規劃適合農田水利會組織經營發展的財務補助模式方案,使其組織能自給自足的永續發展。

The Irrigation Management Organization is a public corporation established under the Act to assist government agencies in promoting irrigation in all regions. With the change of social industry, the operation of irrigation management organizations has also a serious impact, such as changes in membership requirements and area changes and financial revenue and expenditure difficulties, etc., have shown the need for irrigation management organizations to promote the transition

This study is based on the analysis of the status of the irrigation management organization and the transformation of the business strategy. In addition, the organization of the management of the cause of the change of the organization The direction of transformation, analysis of financial income and changes in human circumstances, analysis of future development and business continuity of the operational program.

According to the analysis of this study, irrigation management can be divided into two categories, the current financial income is more stable urban water conservancy, and maintain the more traditional mode of operation still need to rely on government subsidies for rural irrigation management organizations, Urban irrigation organizations should be amended in the membership system, given the flexibility, for the rural irrigation organizations, the Government should plan for the financial subsidy model, so that its organization can be self-sufficient sustainable development.