Title: 網路銷售數據對電商通路佈局之研究

Other Titles: A study of internet sales data affecting e-commerce websites selecting

Keywords: 網購通路平台;消費者購買意願;品牌信任度;通路促銷;購物週期;消費者特性;ecommerce;consumer purchasing intention;Brand Trust;channel promotion;purchasing cycle;purchasing characteristics

Abstract: 在現今大數據時代崛起的年代中,企業必須朝著利用各種銷售資料的數據去分析並深入研究網購者對眾多網路銷售平台消費者族群的特性,喜好,意願還有所重視的購買決策因素。因此本研究為探討網購族群特性,通路平台差異性,產品品牌信任度等變項因素對消費者購買意願的影響,以及通路費用結構,配送運費,退貨成本等變項因素對企業營運績效的影響,並探討之間的相互關係。以藉此了解各網購平台消費者購買行為,以作為通路佈局及產品開發等操作策略及經營方向參考,以維持在競爭激烈的通路市場中維持競爭力並持續發展。

本研究採用數據分析法,將傢俱廠商104+105年度的銷售資料共計4646筆,予以整理,分類,分類完成後,利用相關資料分析與變異數分析(ANOVA),樞紐分析法,列聯表等分析法。

由本研究結論得知,消費者會因為產品風格及不同分類的選擇差異而影響銷售金額,消費者對網購平台的付款便利性和促銷檔期的差異會影響其購物意願及銷售金額,消費者的居住區域和年齡及性別差異會影響其購買意願及銷售金額,而消費者的購物週期對購買意願及金額則無顯著影響。

In this generation, the big data is suddenly rising. Number of enterprises shall utilize various selling information and data to analyze and deeply research the consumer group character, preferences, purchasing intention and decision of online shopper in tremendous online platform.

This research explores the effects of online consumer demographic characteristics and differences between ecommerce platforms, brand trust and various factors on customer purchasing intentions. The goal is to increase selling and market sharing in the competitive market by optimization strategies development for channel selling, product development and pricing through online consumer and buying behaviors understanding.

The researching utilizes data analysis to short and categorize by 4646 records of furniture manufacture selling data in 2015 and 2016. Subsequently, the related data is analyzed by variance analysis (ANOVA), regression analysis and series table analysis.