题名: 廣告置入特性對品牌產品和節目平台之影響 : 以《中國新歌聲》為例

关键词: 置入性行銷;綜藝節目;廣告置入顯著度;廣告置入類型;品牌與情節關聯度;Product Placement;Variety Shows;Ad Placement Prominence,;Placement Category;Brand Plot Connection

摘要: 繼電視電影的廣告置入平台之後,綜藝節目的廣告置入平台在近年來正逐漸成為廣告商的另一片熱土。在目前的綜藝節目中的廣告置入行為中,有不少的節目平台與廣告商逐漸提高廣告的置入顯著度,希望藉此來提高品牌產品的曝光度,此使得節目整體的流暢度受到挑戰。而這種顯著高曝光的廣告形式是否是有效的廣告置入方式?及此對於閱聽眾的態度會產生何種影響?等議題,乃是本研究欲去加以探討的。

本研究目的主要是針對目前中國大陸的綜藝節目之現狀,探討廣告置入特性在綜藝節目中的體現及其對閱聽眾的品牌產品態度與節目平台的態度之影響。據此以獲得有意義的資訊提供給未來有意需要在節目中置入產品信息的企業做參考。本研究在確定研究動機及擬定研究方向及研究目的後,對國內外之相關文獻加以歸納整理,以確定研究架構及研究假設以進行實證統計分析。本研究針對回收的有效樣本298份問卷資料,進行了敘述性統計分析、因素分析、信度分析、ANOVA分析、相關分析及階層迴歸分析,最後有以下的重要發現:

1. 廣告置入顯著度對閱聽眾態度具顯著影響效果。

2. 不同的廣告置入類型之強度對閱聽眾態度具顯著影響效果。

3. 各人口統計變項在閱聽眾的態度上無顯著差異。

4. 品牌與情節關聯度對廣告置入顯著度與閱聽眾的態度間之關係具有

干擾效果。

After the TV and film advertising platform, the platform for variety shows has gradually become a hot spot for advertising in recent years. In the advertising placement behavior in current variety show programs, lots of program platforms and advertisers have gradually increased the prominence of ad placement to increase the brand exposure, which may result in the challenge of overall program fluency. However, whether the high exposure ad is an effective ad placement? And how does it influence the audience’s attitude? These are the issues this study will explore.

The main purpose of this study is to present the status quo of Chinese variety shows, and to explore the impact of advertising placement characteristics on variety shows and the audience''s attitude to handed product and program platform. The findings in this study will provide meaningful information for the reference of those enterprises which will be interested in the placement ad. After identifying the motivation, direction and purposes, this study explored the related literatures and induced them for constructing the research framework, and then developing the related hypotheses for the statistical testing of empirical survey. Based on the 298 copies of valid questionnaires, this study conducted descriptive analysis, factors analysis, reliability analysis, ANONA analysis, correlation analysis, and hierarchical regression analysis. Finally, there are following major findings in this study:

1. Advertising placement has significant impact on the attitude of audience.

2. The intensity of different types of advertising has a significant effect on the attitude of audience.

3. There was no significant difference in attitude towards audience among demographic variables.

4. The correlation between brand and plot has a moderating effect on the relationship between advertising placement salience and the attitude of audience.