Title: Kano模式在創新之於市佔率的研究

Other Titles: The research of innovation on market share using Kano model

Keywords: Innovation ability;Innovation investment;KANO model;Kano二維模式;market share;市場佔有率;創新投資;創新能力

Abstract: 由於創新必然要耗費許多資源,所以在選擇創新機會時,必須考慮本身的資源能力,如何將有限的資源投入在人才訓練以及公司環境才能提高工作效率,並透過二者結合而成的創新能力影響口碑,接著影響購買意願,最後反應在市占率上,讓創新的想法落實在公司的營收上。

本研究藉由Kano二維模式的理念,探討創新和市占率,採取匯整文獻增加可信度,並發展一套數學模型將Kano模型數學化,最後舉數值例子分析,用以獲得本研究的意義與驗證結果。

Since the innovation is bound to cost a lot of resources, we must consider how to invest a limited amount of resources in talent training and the corporate environment to improve productivity. In addition, through the combination of people training and corporate environment, innovative ability can be established to influence Word-of-mouth, and then affect the purchase intention. Lastly, the effect can be responded in the market share, and it proves that the idea of innovation can be reflected in the company''s revenue. In this study, the concept of Kano''s model is used to explore the innovation and market share. To increase the credibility, this paper is to refer to literature and develop a mathematical model using the concept of the Kano model. Finally, the examples are given to obtain the meaning and validate the results of the study.