題名: 資料探勘於運動商品與專業課程推薦機制之研究

其他題名: The study of data mining recommendation mechanism for the sport product and course

關鍵詞: Consumer Behavior;data mining;Development;New product;Recommendation Mechanism;Sport Marketing;消費行為;推薦機制;新產品開發;資料探勘;運動行銷

摘要: 隨著政府制定週休二日的制度後,民眾有空暇時間來規劃並從事休閒運動,因此間接活絡運動相關產業之發展,104年我國民眾的「運動裝備」消費支出約為580億元,顯示了民眾在購買運動商品的消費能力之高,但由於運動商品層出不窮導致運動商品同質性極高,光是瀏覽運動商品時就必須花上一段時間,在選擇購買運動商品時更是手足無措。因此,業者該如何更精準地抓住顧客所偏好的運動商品、如何運用合適的促銷活動來吸引目標客群及利用目標客群的消費行為來做為參考依據提升商場競爭優勢,便是目前值得研究之議題。

本研究採用問卷調查的方式,透過資料探勘的方法以集群分析與關聯法則,歸納出顧客輪廓,並探討現今顧客的偏好與運動行銷公司經營模式中各要素彼此間的關聯性,從顧客偏好、消費行為、課程偏好、促銷等各種不同要素中探索,期望從中挖掘出尚未發現的法則,幫助運動相關業者的運動商品推薦機制以及新課程設計,以供運動行銷公司欲創業者及經營者做經營上之參考。

After the government enacts the system of weekend, people have the leisure time to plan and engage in leisure sports, which indirectly accelerate the development of sport-related business. People in Taiwan spend fifty-eight billion on the "sports equipments" in 2015, and it shows that people’s capacity in the purchase of sports commodities is high. However, due to the continuous invention of sports goods resulting in the high homogeneity, people spend much time browsing sports goods and even become hesitated in buying sports goods. Therefore, how to more accurately grasp the customer''s preferred sports goods, how to use the appropriate promotions to attract the target customers and how to take advantage of the consumer behavior of the target consumers as a reference to enhance the competitive advantage of the mall are the issue to be discussed.

The study uses the procedure of questionnaire survey, by using data mining approach to the cluster analysis and association rules to analyze the customer profile. This paper explores the relationship between the preferences of current customers and the factors in the business model of sports marketing companies, and also explores the different elements from customer preferences, consumer behavior, curriculum preferences and promotion. It is expected to dig out the unfound law, which can help the industry''s sports commodity recommendation mechanism and the new curriculum design and become the references for entrepreneurs and operators in the sports marketing company.